LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Shirley M. Shearer: late of West Manchester Township, to John E. Shearer III and Thomas E. Shearer.

Julia F. Welber: late of York Township, to David A. Welber.

James E. Shorts Sr. aka James Edward Shorts: late of Manchester Township, to Gene E. Shorts.

Jane I. Chidester: late of East Manchester Township, to Buford B. Chidester.

Rodger L. Andrews: late of York Township, to Gary L. Landis.

Wilbur J. Eveler Jr.: late of Windsor Township, to Mark S. Eveler.

Shirley J. Emig aka Shirley Emig aka Shirley Jean Emig: late of Dover Township, to Michael L. Emig and Jeffery S. Emig.

Christine Bernhard aka Christine Lynn Bernhard: late of Dallastown, to Corinne Leitheiser.

Beate B. Laughman aka Beate Barbara Laughman: late of West Manheim Township, to Karina Wentz.

Barbara S. Smith aka Barbara E. Smith: late of Hanover, to Deborah D. Smith.

Rosemary L. Rentzel aka Rosemary E. Rentzel: late of Springettsbury Township, to Brenda Rentzel.

Richard S. Bankert: late of Hanover, to Michael R. Fake and Debra B. Fake.

Robert W. Plunkert: late of Penn Township, to Janet F. Arendt.

Patricia A. Donatelli: late of Manchester Township, to George A. Lehmann.

Lillian B. Bartenslager: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Kimberly B. Matterson and Lisa L. Thorpe.

Almeda A. Miller aka Almeda Ann Miller: late of Spring Garden Township, to David E. Miller.

Burnell Kehr aka Burnell S. Kehr: late of Dallastown, to Deborah Merkle and Daniel Streyle.

Kathleen Johannesson aka Kathleen Mary Murphy Johannesson: late of Springettsbury Township, to Dawn Kate Johannesson.

Paul Joseph Theisz: late of New Freedom, to Antoinette Theisz.

Administration on the estate of:

Todd M. Distler: late of Penn Township, to Rachael M. Distler.

Joseph W. Harris: late of Fairview Township, to Karen S. Mooney.

Michael Gerard Lohrmann aka Michael G. Lohrmann: late of Hopewell Township, to Elizabeth M. Lohrmann.

Curtis R. Mummert: late of Spring Garden Township, to Jozetta M. Warner.

Michael E. Boyd: late of Shrewsbury, to Tricia C. Boyd.

Sharon Lee Boyd: late of Shrewsbury, to Tricia C. Boyd.

Carolyn Ann Winand aka Carolyn B. Winand: late of Hanover, to Amy E.W. Ehrhart, James D. Winand and David A. Winand.

Ardemis Vartanian: late of York Township, to Anne T. Ryan.

Bonnie Lou Windon aka Bonnie Windon aka Bonnie L. Windon: late of North Hopewell Township, to Brandie J. Scott.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2017/12/04/estates-nov-dec/108303484/