LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Frances D. Knabe: late of Hanover, to Jo Ann C. Zeman.

Mae L. Blessing aka Mae Louise Blessing: late of Springettsbury Township, to Randy E. Blessing and Patricia L. Hoffman.

Thomas E. Beard: late of Manheim Township, to Mary C. Beard.

Betty Anne Hoerr: late of Stewartstown, to John H. Hoerr.

John R. Cox Sr. aka John R. Cox: late of Fairview Township, to Kimberly Cox Bush and John R. Cox Jr.

Anna Louise Godfrey aka Anna L. Godfrey: late of Shrewsbury Borough, to Randy E. Thompson, Florence V. Thompson and Carrie F. Anderson.

Loris E. Fleagle: late of Dallastown, to Carla A. Kinard.

Nancy A. Rodgers aka Nancy Rodgers aka Nancy Ann Rodgers: late of Manchester Township, to Richard A. Rodgers Jr.

James W. Groff: late of Windsor Township, to Michael J. Groff, Sharon D. Horne and Pamela C. Lininger.

Marilyn R. Fragale aka Marilyn J. Fragale aka Marilyn June Fragale: late of West Manchester Township, to Susan Sipe.

Robert A. Knowles aka Bob Knowles: late of West Manchester Township, to David A. Knowles.

Gale L. Leidy aka Gale Lesley Leidy: late of East Hopewell Township, to Kenneth D. Leidy.

Carolyn P. Snyder: late of Loganville, to Gary D. Godfrey and Louann S. Wilson.

Calvin H. Leese: late of Hanover, to Cheryl F. Krout and Barbara A. Smith.

Clyde R. Strother aka Clyde Raymond Strother Sr.: late of Penn Township, to Ashley N. Moore.

Dorothy E. Kitching aka Dorothy E. Abhau aka Dorothy Elizabeth Kitching: late of Springettsbury Township, to Karen A. Kitching.

John J. Caulfield: late of West Manchester Township, to Theresa A. Kniery.

John A. Hagarman: late of Dover Township, to Keith J. Hagarman.

Mildred R. McLaughlin: late of Loganville, to Bonnie E. Thibeault.

Janet W. Hurley: late of Peach Bottom Township, to Lori H. Davis and Donna H. Jones.

Helen E. Mast aka Helen Elizabeth Mast: late of Springettsbury Township, to Thomas C. Mast and Nancy M. Ruppel.

Larry Marshall Duncan Sr.: late of Penn Township, to Christina Carol Duncan.

Lois Elaine Shermeyer aka Lois E. Shermeyer: late of Springettsbury Township, to Dennis L. Shermeyer.

Maryllyn M. Reisinger: late of West Manchester Township, to Randall R. Reisinger and Jane M. Young.

Yvette E. Maneval: late of North Codorus Township, to Alexa Rene Petroski.

Dorothy Ellen Kohr: late of Penn Township, to Elana Ann Dehoff.

Thomas Wesley Diven: late of Codorus Township, to Scott Wesley Diven.

Raymond Edward Dubs aka Raymond E. Dubs: late of Heidelberg Township, to Victoria Staub and Stacy Darr.

Lois R. Simpson: late of Jackson Township, to Kathi A. Simpson.

James M. Warwick aka James Matthew Warwick: late of York City, to James M. Warwick.

Edward H. Dattner aka Edward Henry Dattner Sr.: late of Windsor Township, to Michelle L. Stauffer.

Robin R. King: late of Codorus Township, to Cheryl K. Bejgrowicz.

Sandra Hartlaub aka Sandra Lee Hartlaub: late of Hanover, to James M. Hartlaub and Adrienne J. Hartlaub.

Administration on the estate of:

Robert Bahajak aka Robert J. Bahajak: late of Fairview Township, to Francine M. Forsyth.

Doris R. Meisenhelter: late of West Manchester Township, to Paul Bentzel and Esther Van O'Linda.

Arlene M. Davis aka Arline M. Davis: late of Springfield Township, to Helen A. Taylor.

Donald J. Bowser: late of Hanover, to Kristen A. Rudisill and Lauren S. Troop.

Donna R. Myers: late of Windsor Township, to Jeffrey E. Myers and Constance R. Frantz.

James F. Bly Sr.: late of Jackson Township, to James F. Bly Jr. and Daniel A. Bly.

Michael V. Gentile: late of Manchester Township, to Maryann Gentile-Iovine and Virginia Gentile.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2017/11/20/estates-week-nov/107874388/