LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Susan Marie Marquardt aka Susan M. Marquardt: late of Penn Township, to Janet Elloise Marquardt.

Patsy L. Cochran aka Patsy Lou Cochran: late of Manchester Township, to Cindy C. Stoltzfus.

Homer Sargent: late of Hanover, to Jeanne L. Sargent.

Thomas C. Sanders: late of Fairview Township, to Louella K. Sanders.

Blaine R. Warner: late of Red Lion, to Theresa Warner.

Robert W. Lasher: late of Shrewsbury Borough, to Laurie A. Perry.

Carol I. Huber: late of Carroll Township, to Doyle W. Ivey Jr.

Victoria L. Rish: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Michael J. Rish.

Arlington A. Schuchart: late of Penn Township, to Gary A. Schuchart.

Aaron A. Amspacher: late of Spring Garden Township, to Melanie Anstine.

Lorraine M. Meisenhelter: late of York Township, to Lou Ann Meisenhelter-Smith.

Brenda E. Leonard: late of Dover Township, to Tjay Stockbower.

Juanita M. Keesee aka Juanita McClure Keesee: late of Fawn Grove, to Charlene O. Williams.

Ruth R. Glatfelter: late of Springettsbury Township, to Stephen A. Glatfelter.

Lorraine B. Herr: late of Dover Township, to Alan L. Herr.

Aden H. Crouse: late of York City, to David Boyd.

Terry Lee McBride aka Terry L McBride: late of Spring Grove, to William McBride.

Kathleen W. Tracey: late of Penn Township, to Lori M. Barnett and Marilyn L Redding.

David L. Beecher aka David L. Beecher Sr.: late of York Township, to David L. Beecher Jr.

Lorraine B. Kohler: late of Manchester Township, to Shawn Kohler.

Frances L. Lauchman: late of Jackson Township, to Donald G. Lauchman.

Margaret L. Irwin: late of York City, to Joanna M. Saponaro.

Irene M. Henry: late of Shrewsbury Borough, to Vada M. Wales and Jeffrey L. Hayes.

Ethel M. Miller: late of Codorus Township, to Dale C. Miller, Donald E. Miller and Bryan T. Miller.

Administration on the estate of:

John Joseph Ream: late of York City, to Lisa Ann Mummert.

Sydney K. Stoner Jr: late of Fairview Township, to Sarah D. Stoner.

Wilbur L Reiker: late of Springettsbury Township, to Kevin B Reiker.

Gloria Jean Poff aka Gloria J Poff: late of Springettsbury Township, to Keith H. Gembe, Kim L. Poff and Kevin C. Poff.

Renfred R. Deveney: late of Spring Garden Township, to Carolyn E. Deveney.

Dennis M. Smith Sr: late of Chanceford Township, to Shirley R Smith.

Linda Bernice Cuffee aka Linda Cuffee: late of Springfield Township, to Jernine Legendre.

Craig Albert Keener: late of Dover Township, to Crystal Keener.

Lee Edward Eisenhart: late of Springettsbury Township, to Marc Roberts.

Nancy S. Carter: late of New Freedom, to Joshua D. Carter and Jessica D. Carter.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2017/11/06/estates-oct-nov/107404820/