LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Ann C. Fitzpatrick: late of Conewago Township, to Craig T. Fitzpatrick.

Janet L. Kuhn: late of Springettsbury Township, to David R. Kuhn.

Evelyn Jean McMillion aka Evelyn J. McMillion: late of Springettsbury Township, to Carlene A. Strausbaugh and Gary E. Tice.

Hilda L. Gemmill: late of York Township, to Perry R. Gemmill and Dorcas E. Ruff.

Nancy Lee Myers aka Nancy L. Myers: late of Franklin Township, to Brandi Lynn Stutting and Rebecca Joann Wendler.

Clayton E. Wilson: late of Hopewell Township, to Jeffrey Wilson.

Charles Edward Gross Jr. aka Charles Ed Gross aka Edward Gross aka Charles Edward Gross aka C. Edward Gross aka C. Edward Gross Jr. aka Charles E. Gross aka Charles E. Gross Jr. aka Ed Gross: late of York Township, to Keren E. Louv.

John E. Jackson aka John Eugene Jackson: late of Jacobus, to Frank G. Jackson.

Patricia N. Ruby: late of Windsor Township, to Annette M. Ludwig.

Dorothy E. Boose aka Dorothy Boose: late of York City, to Patricia C. Neiman.

Barbara Ann Maguire Wernig aka Barbara Ann Wernig: late of York Township, to Robert A. Wernig.

Dorothy D. Bozart: late of York Township, to Robert Alan Bozart and Suzanne C. Bozart.

Sterling L. Myers: late of Heidelberg Township, to T. Samuel Myers and Norma A Markle.

Laura J. Jacobs aka Laura Jacobs aka Laura Jane Jacobs: late of Dover Township, to Linda K. Leas.

Carl R. Woll: late of Dillsburg, to Colby S. Woll.

Ronald E. Brenneman: late of Springettsbury Township, to Russell E. Brenneman and Sheree M. Myers.

Jacqueline M. Lehman aka Jacqueline Lehman aka Jacqueline M. Lehman Miller: late of Wrightsville, to Holly M. Gromling and Craig E. Lehman.

James N. Swisher: late of Penn Township, to James K. Swisher.

Alma M. Orwig: late of Hanover, to Roselle A. Klunk.

Charles Martin Vitz aka Charles M. Vitz: late of Windsor Township, to Paula Ann Vitz.

Patricia A. Crites: late of Jackson Township, to Thomas E. Lehman.

Administration on the estate of:

Ann Marie Smith: late of East Hopewell Township, to Mark Vancura.

Mary Pat Endres: late of New Freedom, to Charles F. Endres Jr.

Melissa Ann Weimer: late of Franklin Township, to Brian J. Weimer.

Robin Joy Edwards aka Robin Joy Ledwich: late of Newberry Township, to Nathaniel Ledwich and Amon Ledwich.

Sheree L. Dunham: late of Newberry Township, to Georgia L. Arnold.

Matthew H. Gowen: late of Dover Borough, to Tina Cotton and Noel E. Gowen.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2017/10/27/estates-oct/107059362/