LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Thomas Swan aka Thomas Swan Jr.: late of Wrightsville, to Susan Frey.

G. Ethelleen Mullen: late of Spring Garden Township, to Stephen E. Mullen and Michael L. Mullen.

William O. Smith aka Burley William O. Smith: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Laurie A. Belt.

Leah Jane Shealer: late of Hanover, to Bibby R. Klunk and Cyril F. Klunk.

Donald Buckwalter: late of Wrightsville, to Jacqueline M. Buckwalter.

Joan L. Dietz: late of Hallam, to James D. Dietz Jr.

Lois A. Krechmer: late of York Township, to Steven J. Krechmer.

Martha M. Orner: late of Springettsbury Township, to Jeffrey L. Orner.

William J. Markart: late of Manchester Township, to Diane Desantis and Carolyn Obermeier.

Marlyn L. Messersmith aka Marlyn Messersmith: late of Jackson Township, to Julie Grove.

John E. Lint: late of North Codorus Township, to Vicky A. Gerber, Deborah J. Schell and Sherry R. Myers.

Richard A. Suplee: late of Fairview Township, to Debra A. Bingaman.

Lloyd L. Husson: late of Dover Township, to Michael G. Husson.

Preston C. Mundis: late of Red Lion, to Alan R. Mundis.

Lois M. Wilshere: late of Dover Township, to Linda L. Moffitt.

Theodore Pesarchick aka Theodore Pesarchick Jr.: late of Franklintown, to Tina L. Fausey.

Betty J. James: late of Hanover, to Elaine C. Ruhl.

Marguerite K. Kuchta: late of Manheim Township, to William T. Kuchta Sr. and Elizabeth K. Hirsh.

Beverly C. Nawaz: late of Penn Township, to Kelly L. Bollinger.

Nevin W. Knaub: late of York Township, to Sandra E. Rexroth and Annette M. Tyson.

Carl R. Sallade II aka Butch Sallade aka Carl Richard Sallade II aka Butch R. Sallade II: late of Spring Garden Township, to Karon M. Sallade.

Sharon Kyle Brown aka Sharon L. Brown aka Sharon Brown: late of York Township, to Toni Danley.

Demetrios Zahos: late of West Manchester Township, to Haido Zahos.

Gladys C. Myers aka Gladys Catherine Myers: late of Manchester Township, to George N. Myers III and Jeffrey A. Myers.

Teresa A. Mills aka Teresa A. Heininger: late of West Manchester Township, to David P. Mills.

William Oberdorf aka William Martin Oberdorf Jr.: late of Carroll Township, to Lindsey Nichole Ehrhardt.

Administration on the estate of:

Brian Patrick Shiley Jr.: late of York Township, to Kelsey Elizabeth Lenhert.

Ruth E. Hatfield: late of Dover Township, Samm I. Holste.

James Patrick Dugan Sr. aka James P. Dugan Sr.: late of Carroll Township, to Richard P. Dugan.

Timothy L Anstine: late of Chanceford Township, to Missy L. Fochtman.

James A. Henise: late of York Township, to Rodney Henise, Fred Henise and Susan Bailey.

Brian C. Delpi: late of York Township, to Sydney E. Delpi.

Diana R. Bradley: late of Springettsbury Township, to Angela R. Temple.

Deborah Jo Johnson aka Deborah J. Johnson: late of Springettsbury Township, to Bethany J. Lancaster.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2017/10/25/estates-oct/106990558/