LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Edwin R. Osborn: late of Penn Township, to Elmer Eugene Osborn.

Calvin M. Doverspike Jr. aka Calvin M. Doverspike aka Calvin Myron Doverspike Jr.: late of York Township, to Ronald L. Doverspike.

Clara Jane Hoover: late of York Township, to William G. Hoover.

Raymond L. Keeney aka Raymond Leroy Keeney: late of Paradise Township, to Ellen Fay Reeling.

Jacqueline E. Lauer: late of York City, to Paul Lauer Jr.

Helene M. Morris aka Helene Morris: late of Manchester Township, to Carol A. Schintz.

Ethel B. Kline: late of West Manchester Township, to Joyce E. Heindel.

William F. Goodling: late of Seven Valleys, to Todd A. Goodling and Jennifer E. Goodling.

Allan T. Miller aka Allan Thomas Miller: late of Hanover, to Christopher J. Miller, Scott T. Miller and Linda A. Markle.

Evelyn M. Zimmerman: late of Carroll Township, to Joyce M. Farner.

Arlene L. Stauffer: late of West Manchester Township, to Ronald Mann.

Robert H. Kauffman Sr. aka Robert Hershey Kauffman Sr. aka Robert H. Kauffman aka Robert Kauffman Sr.: late of West Manchester Township, to Robert H. Kauffman Jr. and Steven A. Kauffman.

Helen D. Prall: late of Springfield Township, to Dwight D. Prall and Maynard G. Prall Jr.

Brinton E. Bartel: late of Warrington Township, to Katelyn Bartel and Ryan Bartel.

Donna D. Meyers: late of Penn Township, to Jean N. Weismantel.

Ruth N. Crone: late of Dallastown, to Susan E. Houser.

Frances B. Fortney: late of Carroll Township, to Lester E. Fortney.

Grace F. Sterner: late of Penn Township, to Robert A. Hahn and Vicki Worley.

Allona K. Ditlow aka Allona Kay Ditlow: late of Dover Township, to Duane G. Ditlow.

Administration on the estate of:

Charlotte L. Folk: late of Spring Garden Township, to Melinda R. Bixler.

Robert D. Bush: late of Manchester Township, to Christie Adele Bush.

Ronald Dale Wolfenbarger: late of Spring Garden Township, to Elder Healthcare Solutions LLC.

Luther W. Hartranft: late of York City, to Good News Consulting Inc.

Robert Joseph Black: late of York City, to Nancy Black.

Philip E. Keeney Jr: late of Windsor Township, to Philip E. Keeney Sr.

Dona Lynn Fries aka Dona L. Fries: late of Newberry Township, to Matthew Fries.

Eli Samuel Battistini: late of Fairview Township, to Brian Battistini Mercado.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2017/10/16/estates-sept/106702766/