LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Shirley A. Pressel: late of Jackson Township, to James L. Pressel.

Marie H. Dillon aka Marie Hughes Dillon: late of West Manchester Township, to Bruce J. Dillon.

H. Catherine Caldarone aka Helen C. Caldarone aka Helen Catherine Caldarone: late of Spring Garden Township, to Richard P. Caldarone.

Dennis L. Hoover: late of Spring Garden Township, to Mark Hoover.

Charles H. Robertson: late of York City, to James R. Robertson.

Linette J. Sterner: late of Penn Township, to Charlene Stonesifer.

Lester W. Kerchner: late of Penn Township, to Sandra K. Masenheimer and Terry L. Kerchner.

Helen E. Neiderer: late of Hanover, to Thomas B. Neiderer Jr. and Kathy M. Kessler.

Jane O. Stover: late of Springettsbury Township, to Jon M. Hoffman.

Robert J. Donnelly: late of Warrington Township, to Jennie E. Gates-Donnelly.

Jeffrey L. Altland: late of Jackson Township, to Kenneth E. Altland.

Regina B. Fry aka Regina Belle Fry aka Regina Fry: late of Springettsbury Township, to Thomas E. Fry.

Doris J. Moore: late of Hallam, to Amy M. Dietz and Stephen J. Moore.

John W. Fisher aka John Wallace Fisher: late of Mount Wolf, to John Wayne Fisher.

Richard E. Bowen aka Richard E. Bowen Sr.: late of Springettsbury Township, to Richard E. Bowen Jr. and Ronald E. Bowen.

James E. Robertson Jr. aka James Edward Robertson Jr.: late of Springfield Township, to Dennis D. Robertson.

Evelyn J. Petroski: late of Franklin Township, to Peter Petroski.

Shirley G. Landes: late of Springettsbury Township, to Dawn S. Landes.

Peter T. Calabretta: late of York Township, to Roger P. Calabretta.

Mildred E. Brodbeck: late of East Manchester Township, to Jeffrey A. Brodbeck.

Rosalee D. Matthews: late of Spring Garden Township, to C. Diane Grove.

Michael S. O'Shea: late of Hopewell Township, to Kathleen A. Wrzesinski.

Betty H. Eveler: late of Dallastown, to Andrea Eveler Stanley.

Douglas D. Hellwig Sr. aka Douglas D. Hellwig aka Douglas Dennis Hellwig Sr. aka Douglas Hellwig: late of Hopewell Township, to Douglas D. Hellwig Jr.

Carlton E. Wallick aka Carlton Wallick: late of Spring Garden Township, to Stacy L. Wallick.

Ronald E. Dubbs: late of York Township, to George Hensley.

Administration on the estate of:

David J. Hart aka DJ Hart: late of Hanover, to Kristin A. Hart.

Brad G. Winebrenner: late of Heidelberg Township, to Andrew S. Winebrenner.

Lynn E. Llewellyn-Livingston: late of West Manchester Township, to Dana M. Livingston.

Brian E. Clocker aka Brian Elwood Clocker: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Nancy G. Clocker.

Ashley Marie Krumrine aka Ashley Marie Lorenzano: late of Spring Grove, to Timothy Howard Lorenzano and Monica Lynne Duelley.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2017/09/11/estates-sept/105491704/