SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Estates, Aug. 14-18

Pennsylvania

TheYork County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Geraldine M. Alleman: late of West Manchester Township, to Steven L. Alleman and Barbara A. Eisenhart.

Edwina O. Weber: late of West Manchester Township, to David P. Weber.

Sarah M. Walter: late of Shrewsbury, to Ellen K. Manning.

Pamela A. Noel: late of Hanover, to Jeffrey L. Zeigler.

George Howard Rhoads akaGeorge H. Rhoads: late of York Township, to Michael W. Rhoads.

Harold F. Gilliland: late of Manchester Township, to Helen L. Stine.

Elizabeth J. Miller: late of Fairview Township, to Emily Reynolds.

Blaine L. Kauffman akaBlain L. Kauffman: late of Penn Township, to Helena M. Kauffman.

Dorothy I. Neu: late of York Township, to Carl F. Neu III.

Joyce L. Patterson: late of Spring Garden Township, to Todd L. Patterson and William E. Patterson II.

Edna L. Brothers: late of East Manchester Township, to Richard S. Brothers and Thomas E. Brothers.

James P. Valenza akaJames Valenza akaJames Peter Valenza: late of Manheim Township, to Lawrence M. Valenza.

Jean L. Persing: late of Chanceford Township, to Joseph H. Persing.

Minnie M. Dietz: late of York Township, to Richard H. Dietz.

Doris Zepp akaDoris Larue Zepp: late of Codorus Township, to Peggy A. Hollerbush.

Norma J. Workinger akaNorma Jean Workinger: late of Windsor Township, to Jan W. Workinger.

Elizabeth F. Joachim: late of Penn Township, to William Lee Joachim.

Lawrence J. Melochick: late of Fairview Township, to Richard J. Seneca.

Administration on the estate of:

Ronald E. Hueber: late of York Township, to Paul Hueber.

Donald M. Huppman akaDonald M. Huppman Sr.: late of Dover Township, to Craig A. Huppman.

Barry S. Updegraff Jr.: late of West Manchester Township, to Amber Elaine Updegraff and Michael Allen Updegraff.

Bruce G. Silar: late of Dover Township, to Paul D. Fisher.

Virginia R. Gotwalt: late of Conewago Township, to Vickie L. Hedrick.

Bruce Allan Kelly Sr.: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Charlene T. Kelly.

Robert Snelbaker akaRobert Lee Snelbaker akaRobert L. Snelbaker: late of Newberry Township, to Luther L. Snelbaker Jr.

Linda Renee Chick akaLinda Chick: late of Shrewsbury, to Kevin Michael Chick and Kelly Jean Chick.

Estella G. Ruby: late of Springettsbury Township, to Darlene K. Myers.

Albert C. McFatridge: late of York City, to Terry L. McFatridge.

Jeffery L. Haines: late of York Township, to Erica R. Dentler and Carmen Michele Witmer.