SUBSCRIBE NOW
As low as $49 for one year. Save 59%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
As low as $49 for one year. Save 59%.

Estates, July 31-Aug. 4

Pennsylvania

TheYork County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Ronald J. Foulis aka Ronald J. Foulis Jr.: late of Jacobus, to Evan F. Branin.

Joseph C. Rexroth: late of Red Lion, to Bonnie J Snyder and Susan J. Odell

Ruth A. Shumaker: late of Dillsburg, to Eric N. Shumaker.

George Clinton Whitacre aka George C. Whitacre Sr.: late of Springettsbury Township, to Linda L. Wolfrom.

Michael A. Craley aka Michael Anthony Craley aka Michael Craley: late of Dover Township, to Bonnie L. Craley.

William L. Laprairie: late of York Township, to Lauren R. Laprairie.

Mildred S. Zepp: late of Penn Township, to Larry W. Zepp.

Russell L. Wagaman: late of Hanover, to Tammy Wagaman.

Janet P. Sowards: late of Windsor Township, to Brenda J. Wolfe

Rodney K. Kimmel aka Rodney Kimmel: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Tina Sue Keller.

Gladys Mae Bahn aka Gladys M. Bahn: late of Springettsbury Township, to Diane L. Demasi.

Esther L. Sandy: late of Springettsbury Township, to Kathy A. Folcomer.

Pauline L. Zeigler: late of York Township, to Ricky L. Zeigler.

Carroll A. McWilliams: late of West Manchester Township, to Barbara A. Smith.

Beulah M. Combs: late of New Salem, to Ronald E. Combs

Ella W. Brown aka Ella Wambaugh Brown: late of West Manchester Township, to Cynthia B. Thompson and Joella F. Rosier.

Wayne Leitzel Sr. aka Wayne R. Leitzel aka Wayne R. Leitzel Sr.: late of Hellam Township, to Wayne Leitzel Jr.

Margaret Keeney aka Margaret A. Keeney: late of Heidelberg Township, to Bonnie Vandersloot.

Emily E. Cover: late of York City, to Joanne Shafer and William F. Cover III.

Anna Mae Leicht: late of Manchester, to Dennis S. Leicht, Angela C. Heilman and Daniel S. Leicht.

Helen H. Taylor: late of York Township, to Daniel C. Taylor and Ena Marie Banks

M. Martha Cunningham aka Mary Martha Cunningham: late of West Manchester Township, to Connie A. Bentzel and Gail E. Diehl.

Betty M. Beck: late of Wrightsville, to Thomas L. Slenker.

Elsie C. Dickensheets aka Elsie Catharine Dickensheets aka E. Catharine Dickensheets: late of West Manheim Township, to Evelyn M. Grubb and Dwight E. Dickensheets.

H. Patricia Lauer: late of Springettsbury Township, to M'liss E. Byrnes and Sharon A. Lauer.

Phyllis M. Richwine: late of Dillsburg, to Paul R. Richwine Jr.

Joyce M. Smith: late of Warrington Township, to Luann M. Albright.

Louis M. Johnson aka Louis Milton Johnson: late of Dover Township, to Ann L. Ilgenfritz.

Administration on the estate of:

Nancy Mae Schneider aka Nancy M. Schneider aka Nancy Schneider: late of Dillsburg, to Donna J. Sinkovitz.

Bonnie M. Nunemaker: late of Washington Township, to Katherine Keefer.

Ronald Ray Dierdorff: late of East Manchester Township, to Sandra S. Wynegar.

William Colley Oler III aka William C. Oler III: late of Penn Township, to Catherine Jane Oler.

John William Hitchcock aka John W. Hitchcock: late of Franklin Township, to Melissa Ann Poboy.