LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

James S. Ellis Jr.: late of Penn Township, to Dawn M. Rill.

Anna Dubiansky: late of York Township, to Jaroslaw Dubiansky.

Nancy A. Hall: late of York Township, to Dean E. Hall and Debra I. Wantz.

Rene S. Keeney aka Rene Smith Keeney: late of Seven Valleys, to Brian J. Keeney.

Harry Edmund Evans aka Harry E. Evans: late of North Hopewell Township, to Alan Bruce Evans.

Delores C. Maugans: late of York Township, to Michael E. Maugans and Linda K. Ilgenfritz.

Bonnie A. Eckenrode: late of York City, to John H. Eckenrode Jr.

Sandra J. Bannon: late of Fairview Township, to Robert S. Short.

Inabelle H. Mahan: late of Penn Township, to Helen M. Thompson.

Nancy J. Runkle: late of Windsor Township, to Deborah L. Runkle.

Ruth E. Winter aka Ruth Elaine Winter: late of West Manchester Township, to Michael J. March.

Carrie E. Halterman: late of West Manchester Township, to Kevin Patterson.

Clifford F. Goodwin: late of Springettsbury Township, to Lori A. Himes and Gerald M. Goodwin.

Robert C. Hittie: late of New Freedom, to Jean P. Hittie.

Cynthia K. Spaulding: late of York Township, to Allison Reed Bingham and Ashley Reed Kazar.

Robert M. Owen aka Robert Morrow Owen: late of Shrewsbury, to David O. Owen.

Norman D. Spaulding: late of Spring Garden Township, to David F. Spaulding.

H. Gene Fultz aka Harold Gene Fultz: late of Dover Township, to Debora A. Fultz and Stephen G. Fultz.

Glenn D. Meyer: late of Manchester Township, to Jody L. Tucker.

Dennis A. Surovcik aka Dennis Surovcik: late of West Manchester Township, to Dennis A. Surovcik II.

Clara B. Kinard: late of York Township, to Kelly J. Kinard.

Marlin D. Shearer: late of Jackson Township, to Jack C. Shearer, Jennifer M. Ernst and Sylvia J. Rebert.

Anthony Costabile aka Anthony C. Costabile: late of Dover Township, to Marilyn J. Costabile.

Beverly J. Fries: late of East Manchester Township, to Donald M. Fries.

Ralph F. Roomsburg aka Ralph Franklin Roomsburg: late of Jackson Township, to Betty Wallace.

Mary L. Pillette: late of Spring Garden Township, to Victoria M. Hoffman, David M. Pillette and Barbara A. Buchanan.

Administration on the estate of:

Stanley A. Foller: late of North York, to Rosalie F. Foller.

George Erwin Hart Sr.: late of Penn Township, to Sharon Lynn Brady.

Barbara A. Temple: late of York Township, to Edward C. Temple.

Jeanette Harriet Davis aka Jeanette H. Davis aka Harriet Davis: late of York City, to William R. Davis.

Douglas C. Rogers aka Douglas Rogers aka Douglas Charles Rogers: late of Springettsbury Township, to Marjorie Alice Trout.

Albert Grayson Eller: late of Paradise Township, to Velma D. Eller.

David T. Koons: late of Spring Garden Township, to Linda A. Koons.

Evelyn H. Zinn: late of Hanover, to Ann Kress.

Vincent L. Karst: late of Dover Township, to Rebecca A. Karst.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2017/07/31/estates-july/104156762/