LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Louise A. Jenkins: late of East Hopewell Township, to Cynthia Warner and Wendy Gnidziejko Hill.

Barbara A. Hash: late of Hopewell Township, to Theda Beth Hash.

Ronald D. Page: late of Franklin Township, to Jenifer A. Carlson.

Alverta M. Rohrbaugh aka Alverta Mary Rohrbaugh: late of Hanover, to Linda A. Blatt.

Dorothy S. Brenneman: late of Dover Township, to Joyce B. Stough and Jane I. Chidester.

Helen E. Lehr: late of Springettsbury Township, to Susan E. Bosserman.

Betty L. Miller: late of York Township, to John D. Miller Jr.

John J. Walsh Jr. aka John Walsh: late of Penn Township, to Patricia Warehime.

Gordon L. Zeigler aka Gordon Leroy Zeigler: late of Manchester Borough, to Alicia L. Leiter.

Henry E. Bailey: late of Fairview Township, to Penny Pennachi Middleton.

Philip E. Shultz aka Phillip E. Shultz: late of West Manchester Township, to Chris E. Shultz and Wade P. Shultz.

Joyce K. Babylon: late of Penn Township, to Daryl W. Reese.

Joan C. Spangler: late of North Codorus Township, to Richard L. Spangler Jr.

Paul F. Hartz Jr.: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Suzanne M. Brooks.

Charles S. Shue: late of Manchester Township, to Ronald L. Shue.

Charles E. Stenger aka Charles Edward Stenger: late of Hanover, to William E. Stenger and Sherry A. Wiedemer.

R. Dean Stitely aka Roland Dean Stitely: late of Spring Garden Township, to Crystal D. Kottcamp.

Theodore R. Rizzio Sr.: late of Warrington Township, to Theodore R. Rizzio Jr. and Robert D. Rizzio.

Lawrence M. Heindel: late of West Manchester Township, to Timothy D. Heindel.

Kenneth R. Gentzler: late of Dover Township, to Patsy E. Gentzler.

Janet T. Houck aka Janet Theresa Houck: late of York City, to Jeffrey W. Houck.

Administration on the estate of:

Thelma R. Griffin aka Thelma Griffin: late of Red Lion, to Patricia D. Kerchner.

Andrew Taylor White: late of West Manheim Township, to William Anderson White.

Richard B. Conway aka Richard Bruce Conway: late of York City, to Linda S. McClain.

Abigail L. Osborn: late of Newberry Township, to Kristine Stover.

Carl L. Goeltzenleuchter: late of Newberry Township, to Helen A. Goeltzenleuchter.

Barbara Jean Sterner aka Barbara J. Sterner: late of Penn Township, to Brian D. Brooks.

Joseph Cleveland Lyle III: late of Wrightsville, to Joseph C. Lyle IV.

Roland Lee Calhoun Jr.: late of Stewartstown, to Rosalie Jean Badders.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2017/07/24/estates-july/103956298/