LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Thomas H. Gemmill: late of Hopewell Township, to Rosanna Gemmill.

Helen Woods aka Helen E. Woods: late of Hanover, to Fred Eugene Phillips Sr.

Deborah I. Deburkarte-Stackhouse: late of Dover Township, to Justin E. Deburkarte.

Dorothy C. Arendt: late of York City, to Judith L. Arendt and Donald M. Arendt.

Betty I. Rohde: late of North Codorus Township, to Lisa J. Yeager.

George L. Jackson: late of Dillsburg, to E. David Kern.

Marjorie A. Coughlin aka Marjorie Ann Coughlin: late of Manchester Township, to Matthew T. Figlock.

Betty M. Myers: late of Penn Township, to Diana M. Smith.

Wayne B. Lehr: late of Codorus Township, to Edward P. Criss Jr. and Jennifer M. Criss.

Betty May Darr: late of Penn Township, to Keith Eugene Albright and Danette Lee Eline.

Charles E. Pagze aka Charles E. Pagze Sr.: late of Springettsbury Township, to Leo E. Gribbin.

Mary E. Glos aka Mary Eugenia Glos: late of Stewartstown, to Carol L. Griffin and Mary Anne Hoffman.

Christine E. Marsteller: late of Manchester Township, to John W. Marsteller Jr.

Anna Mae Stock: late of Hanover, to Joan E. Crooks.

Mildred H. Dolheimer aka Mildred W.H. Dolheimer: late of Hellam Township, to John H. Dolheimer.

Connie S. Yoder aka Connie Sue Yoder: late of West Manchester Township, to Tara A. High and Wade B. Oberlander.

Mary Tamburrino: late of York Township, to Janet M. Forte.

Gerald C. Mansberger: late of Fairview Township, to Marian E. Mansberger.

Phyllis L. Fogle: late of Manchester Township, to Nancy K. Glassmyer.

Doris M. Smeltzer: late of York Township, to Kenneth O. Smeltzer Jr.

Mark S. Trone: late of West Manchester Township, to Caroline Backel and Mark Steven Trone II.

Richard Helfrick: late of York Township, to Rebecca R. Lanzino.

Reba Mae Cooper: late of Delta, to Regina Reba Dinsmore.

Jacqueline D. Anderson aka Jacqueline Anderson: late of Jackson Township, to Jay S. Robinson and Tracy A. Robinson.

Lloyd E. Lerew: late of Carroll Township, to Ryan K. Lerew and Jane E. Lerew.

Leander John Eichorn aka John Eichorn: late of Newberry Township, to William F. Hoffmeyer.

Kenneth W. Lauer Jr.: late of Springettsbury Township, to Michael A. Lauer and Ricky L. Lauer.

Alvin D. Brown: late of Windsor Township, to Bonnie L. Fox.

Franklin L. Spahr: late of Warrington Township, to Bonnie Lou Buckley and Frank M. Spahr.

M. Suzanne Heilman: late of York City, to Richard E. Heilman.

Administration on the estate of:

Mary A. Hoffman: late of Glen Rock, to Carol L. Gantz and Phylis E. Gipe.

Chauncey L. Schaefer aka Chauncey Schaefer aka Chauncey Leroy Schaefer Jr.: late of Hopewell Township, to David A. Mills.

William H. Mowery Jr. aka William H. Mowery: late of Penn Township, to Billie Jean Long.

Esther C. Miller: late of Springettsbury Township, to Timothy L. Miller.

Tera Lynn Rhoades: late of Springettsbury Township, to Lashad E. Rhoades.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2017/06/05/estates-may/102513780/