LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Silvio Louis Sigismondi Sr.: late of West Manchester Township, to Craig Jeffrey Sigismondi.

Ellis E. Lehr: late of Manchester Township, to Roger E. Lehr and David E. Lehr.

Josephine M. Surdich: late of Hellam Township, to Sharon C. Fassnacht and Desiree Rijos.

Robert E. Haskin aka Bob Haskin: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Lois A. Haskin.

Charles Dexter Newcomer Jr. aka Charles D. Newcomer aka Charles Newcomer aka Charles D. Newcomer Jr.: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Stephen Michael Newcomer.

Brian David Covington: late of Windsor Township, to Ingla Bennett-Covington.

Linda L. Atkins: late of York Township, to Sue Garlitz.

Jane M. Joseph aka Jane Madeline Joseph: late of West Manchester Township, to Rodney E. Joseph Jr.

Peggy A. Houseal aka Peggy M. Houseal: late of Warrington Township, to David S. Houseal and Wesley G. Houseal.

Loretta I. Parker: late of Springettsbury Township, to Joann E. Pomeroy.

Mary C. McGowan: late of West Manchester Township, to Joseph H. McGowan and Rosanne M. McGowan.

Karl H. Zimmermann: late of Springettsbury Township, to Eugene K. Zimmermann.

Catherine L. Shaffer: late of York Township, to David A. Copenheaver.

Elverson L. Beatty aka Elverson Lamar Beatty: late of Fairview Township, to Scott Beatty.

Jean R. Neuman: late of York City, to Edward W. Neuman Jr.

Ray E. Hartman Jr.: late of Hellam Township, to Ray Hartman Sr.

Barrit S. Sellers: late of Hanover, to Teresa M. Carroll.

Guy N. Korman Jr.: late of Hanover, to Julia Shaver Korman.

Sandra N. Twitchell: late of York City, to Roger T. Twitchell III and Lucy Forbes Glorius.

Ronald E. Witman: late of Springettsbury Township, to Donald G. Witman.

Ray D. Fink aka Ray Donald Fink: late of Carroll Township, to Tracy M. Willard.

Arlene C. Termini: late of Spring Garden Township, to Rachel Ann Troutwine.

Anna K. Brandt: late of West Manchester Township, to Arlen Robert Brandt.

Marie D. Lehigh: late of Washington Township, to Anita L. Mitchell.

Administration on the estate of:

Jason D. Taylor aka Jason Dewayne Taylor: late of Springettsbury Township, to Johnny W. Taylor and Ella I. Taylor.

Lydia Christine Cordwell aka Lydia Cordwell aka Lydia C. Cordwell: late of Windsor Township, to Ellen M. Brownson.

Joseph H. Crain: late of York Township, to Randolph L. Sibold.

Alice K. Ecker: late of Stewartstown, to Mildred M. Pomraning, Dolores J. Rupp and Charles A. Ecker.

Robert B. Becker: late of Hopewell Township, to Jane B. Tate.

Jacqueline M. Hobbs: late of Hellam Township, to Beth A. Hobbs.

Delores D. Baker aka Delores Baker: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Kimberly A. Hoff.

Michael L. Texter: late of East Manchester Township, to Lisa N. Texter.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2017/05/15/estates-may/101713794/