LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Benjamin C. Emenheiser: late of Manchester Township, to Jonathan E. Emenheiser.

Cortez Lawrence: late of Penn Township, to Peggy Trujillo Lawrence.

Dorothy J. Klinedinst: late of West Manchester Township, to J. Thomas Zech.

Granville Henry Kohr: late of York City, to Brenda J. Musser.

Gerald E. Harrison: late of West Manchester Township, to Marcia A. Falcone.

Ralph J. Bentzel: late of Springettsbury Township, to Forrest Scott Stine.

Margaret E. Sheffer: late of West Manchester Township, to Susan E. Wolschleger.

Lisa J. Runkle: late of York Township, to Richard H. Runkle, Karen S. Evans and Eileen L. Barrett.

Helene L. Keefer: late of Fairview Township, to Jack S. Keefer and Mark E. Keefer.

Ronald H. Smith Sr.: late of Hellam Township, to Shannon R. Gornik.

Jeffrey Scott Vipperman aka Jeffrey Vipperman aka Jeff Vipperman aka Jeffrey S. Vipperman: late of Fawn Township, to Kimberly Ann Vipperman.

Dolly D. Einsig aka Dolly Dean Einsig: late of York City, to Sherrill A. Gross.

Macquilla A. Sheeley: late of York City, to Lori A. Matthews.

Constance Behrensen: late of Windsor Township, to David J. Gable and Teresa M. Hess.

Donald E. Musselman: late of Penn Township, to Perry J. Musselman.

Irene A. Teter: late of Fairview Township, to Greg L. Teter.

Betty L. Rice: late of Springettsbury Township, to Robert A. Rice.

Paul E. Abel aka Paul Abel aka Paul Edward Abel: late of York Township, to Michael E. Abel.

Charles G. Petron: late of York Township, to Randy T. Byrnes.

Dale Woodson Rose aka Dale W. Rose: late of Penn Township, to Dale Brian Rose.

Mildred J. Bowman: late of Penn Township, to Cathy Todt.

Carol Sue Sheperd aka Sue Sheperd: late of York Township, to James H. Sheperd Jr.

Jean C. Garretson: late of West Manchester Township, to Frederick M. Garretson and Nicholas L. Garretson.

Edward T. Tayloe aka Edward Thornton Tayloe: late of Hanover, to Anne E. Tayloe-Hauswald.

Eula Pearl Prueitt aka Pearl S. Prueitt: late of West Manchester Township, to P. Diane Brown.

Ruthanna Hoke: late of York Township, to Beth A. Robertson.

John W. Kinnikin: late of Spring Garden Township, to Margery M. Kinnikin.

Millard E. Miller: late of Lower Chanceford Township, to Mary E. Snyder.

Administration on the estate of:

Sue Linn Bowman aka Sue L. Bowman: late of York City, to J. Kevin Bowman.

Clyde Lewis Frankenberry aka Clyde L. Frankenberry aka C. Frankenberry: late of York Township, to Connie C. Frankenberry.

John H. Hamme Jr. aka John H. Hamme: late of North Codorus Township, to Cathy O. Hamme.

Jeffrey M. Simpson: late of Manheim Township, to Betty Jean Simpson, William C. Simpson and Marie L. Simpson.

Annie Doretha Dismond: late of York City, to Lori Renee Dismond.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2017/05/01/estates-april/101151216/