LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Larry L. Bailey aka Larry Bailey aka Larry L. Bailey Sr. aka Larry Lee Bailey: late of Springfield Township, to Roger Bailey.

Mary A. Zeigler: late of York City, to Carol J. Alwine and Richard L. Zeigler Jr.

Charles Frederick Burkins Jr. aka Charles F. Burkins Jr.: late of York Township, to Jean L. Bailey and Donald E. Burkins.

Charles L. Poole aka Charles Leroy Poole: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Linda S. Holland and Patricia L. Damron.

Myrtle H. Warehime: late of West Manchester Township, to Susan C. Kerchner.

Richard G. Draude: late of Springettsbury Township, to Theodore R. Draude and Thomas M. Draude.

Steven Neuman aka Steven Lee Neuman: late of Windsor Township, to Aaron Keith Neuman.

Louise M. Wolfe: late of Paradise Township, to Dennis E. Wolfe, Starlette L. Watson and Sherry K. Wolfe.

Lois F. Decker: late of Manchester Township, to Barbara A. Davenport and John R. Decker.

Ray Beard aka Ray E. Beard: late of Springettsbury Township, to Richard Beard.

Mary N. Spahr: late of Jackson Township, to Kevin Grim.

Anna A. Byerts: late of Dover Township, to Teanna L. Byerts.

Margaret Acocella: late of West Manchester Township, to Vincent Vuono Jr.

Eunice P. Webb: late of Hopewell Township, to Jennifer L. Webb and Paulette W. Zambito.

Larry Hughes Sr. aka Larry R. Hughes aka Larry Hughes aka Larry R. Hughes Sr.: late of Newberry Township, to Sandra Quesenberry.

Robert F. Leppo aka Robert Francis Leppo: late of Penn Township, to Steven L. Morganti.

Administration on the estate of:

Walter S. Laird: late of York Township, to Wayne A. Mundis.

John Russell Shermeyer: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Tracy Shermeyer.

Ismael Santana Lugo: late of York City, to Arinda Martinez.

Maria D. Howard: late of Newberry Township, to Luann Nuss Yanez.

Henry G.D. Bennett: late of Red Lion, to Vera A. Collins.

Richard Lee Morgan II aka Richard Morgan aka Rich Morgan aka Richard L. Morgan: late of Windsor Borough, to Sean Patrick Stone.

Dennis Braden Sterner aka Dennis B. Sterner: late of Penn Township, to Brian D. Brooks.

Margaret Myers aka Margaret Almeda Myers: late of Windsor Township, to Janice E. Myers.

Wayne E. Renga: late of Windsor Township, to Michael J. Renga and Jeffrey W. Renga.

Wilson J. Woollard: late of West Manchester Township, to Penelope S. Woollard.

Rodney A. Klinedinst: late of West Manchester Township, to Joyce E. Frigm and David P. Klinedinst.

Ronald William Koch Jr.aka Ronald William Koch aka Ronald W. Koch aka Ronald W. Koch Jr.: late of Newberry Township, to Samantha Christine Koch.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2017/04/17/estates-april/100559956/