LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Donna F. Fair aka Donna Faye Fair: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Daryl L. Fair and David E. Fair.

Philip L. Erb: late of Manchester Township, to Carolyn Bahn.

Carl E. Gladfelter Sr.: late of North Codorus Township, to Elizabeth L. Gladfelter.

Nancy S. Unger: late of Stewartstown, to Bridget Eckrote and Shelly Thompson.

Paul R. Rankin: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Hope Elaine Rektorik.

Dale V. Smith: late of York Township, to Condoda S Smith-Boyle.

Jane Sofinowski Mueller: late of Fawn Township, to Joseph Paul Mueller Jr.

Richard W. Fisher Jr.: late of Warrington Township, to Cassandra L. Fisher.

Wilbur F. Eaton: late of West Manchester Township, to Gale C. Bowman.

Lois M. Bolton aka Lois Mae Bolton: late of Windsor Township, to Richard J. Bolton Jr.

Rita A. Erney: late of Conewago Township, to Collin M. Erney and Kelly Jean Conaway.

Helen E. Rohrbaugh aka Helen Edna Rohrbaugh: late of York City, to Beth Ann Rohrbaugh-Mitts.

Dorothy L. Brindley: late of Dover Township, to Theodore S. Brodbeck.

Mary V. Flinchbaugh: late of York Township, to Frederick I. Flinchbaugh and Janet C. Jackson.

Lorraine E. Weaver aka Lorraine E. McCleary Weaver: late of Manchester Township, to Denise M. Hersey.

Nevin S. Lehman: late of Red Lion, to Jeanne C. Burke.

Sonia M. Meyers aka Sonia Meyers: late of Washington Township, to Richard L. Gross.

Bertha M. Walker: late of Carroll Township, to Beth Ann Bupp and Sandra E. French.

Marcus Buren Williams Jr.: late of York Township, to Janet Rollman.

Katherine S. Engles aka Katherine Susan Engles: late of York City, to Kathy S. Harrigan.

Kenneth Jacobs aka Kenneth Clair Jacobs: late of Manchester, to Jeffery J. Jacobs.

Wallis L. Alsruhe: late of Hanover, to Elva J. Alsruhe.

Geraldine B. Tarlton: late of Hellam Township, to Michele L. McKinney and Melissa C. Lyons.

Spurgeon E. Wildasin: late of North Codorus Township, to Steven M. Wildasin.

Mildred L. Aldinger: late of Conewago Township, to Lynn E. Aldinger and Karen A. Weikel.

Janet M. Mondorff: late of Hanover, to Richard G. Mondorff.

Clayton C. Tyson: late of Windsor Township, to Kay A. Tyson.

Robert W. Erdos aka Robert William Erdos: late of Spring Garden Township, to Erda Erdos.

Doris M. Teears aka Doris M. Castriota: late of York Township, to Linda Joan Middleton.

Administration on the estate of:

Merle E. Whiteleather: late of West Manchester Township, to Charles J. Long.

Florine K. Drager: late of Springettsbury Township, to Judith A. Kennedy.

Scott Jeffrey Alwine: late of Springettsbury Township, to Scott J. Alwine II.

Jodie Edward Hamrick: late of Yoe, to Jodie Christopher Hamrick.

Tierney D. Miller: late of Fairview Township, to Craig A. Miller.

Edna M. Mikos: late of Newberry Township, to Wayne D. Mikos Sr.

Stephen W. Trout aka Stephen Wayne Trout: late of Springettsbury Township, to Jamie Lynn Yun.

Edwin S. Stewart: late of North Hopewell Township, to Barbara A. Dayberry, Charles R. Stewart and Mary A. Koehler.

George W. Porlier aka George Warner Porlier: late of Fairview Township, to Joshua T. Porlier.

Brian J. Zink: late of Springettsbury Township, to Allen H. Zink.

Malcolm Jabbar Bryant aka Malcolm J. Bryant: late of York City, to Lamar Estep and Malique Bryant.

Dennis H. Devoe: late of Hopewell Township, to Amy J. Devoe.

Kenneth A. Baum Sr. aka Kenneth A. Baum: late of Hanover, to Michael Baum and Kenneth Baum Jr.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2017/04/10/estates-april/100277564/