LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Joyce S. Munnell aka Marjorie Joyce Munnell: late of Springettsbury Township, to Gail R. Huling and Karen G. Swift.

Betty J. Newport aka Betty Newport aka Betty Jane Newport: late of Spring Garden Township, to Bradley S. Newport.

John A. Owad Sr.: late of Lower Chanceford Township, to Gregory Germroth.

Iris M. Mummert: late of Springettsbury Township, to Richard Allen Mummert.

Roberta E. Neighoff aka Roberta Estelle Neighoff: late of Dover Township, to Victoria L. Rose.

Ralph L. Lauer: late of West Manchester Township, to Susan M. Smith.

Dawn E. Wise aka Dawn Elaine Wise: late of Red Lion, to Karen L. Witman.

Donald B. Baker aka Donald Burnell Baker aka Donald Baker: late of Hanover, to Jeffrey A. Baker.

Dora Celeste McManus aka Dora McManus: late of West Manchester Township, to Beonckia S. McManus and William McManus.

David G. Baker: late of York City, to Arlene Zortman.

Philip Nelson Potter aka Philip Potter aka Philip N. Potter: late of Manchester Township, to Linda Anne Topper.

Robert B. Arbogast: late of Dover Township, to James R. Arbogast.

Carolyn R. Stiffler aka Carolyn Rae Stiffler: late of Hopewell Township, to

Leonard M. Stiffler.

Miriam L. Kohler: late of Carroll Township, to Bess Ellen Criswell.

James E. Cavanaugh aka James Edward Cavanaugh: late of West Manchester Township, to William D. Cavanaugh and David S. Cavanaugh.

Janet P. Rice: late of Penn Township, to Terry L. Frock.

Wilhelmina M. Shultz aka Billie M. Shultz: late of Windsor Township, to David L. Shultz and Karen A. Fritz.

Thelma G. Sanders: late of Penn Township, to Nancy S. Miller.

Dean H. Grothe: late of Manchester Township, to Ruth Louise Myers.

Pearl M. Hockensmith: late of Penn Township, to Diane C. Beaver.

George A. Kirsch aka George Alfred Kirsch: late of Springettsbury Township, to Jeffrey M. Kirsch.

Friend A. Bennett aka Friend Anthony Bennett: late of Windsor Township, to Albert M. Bennett.

Mary D. Schlager aka Mary Desch Schlager: late of Spring Garden Township, to Charles E. Schlager Jr.

George J. O'Neill III aka George O'Neill aka George O'Neill III: late of Conewago Township, to Joseph P. Longo.

Phyllis Catherine Kohleraka Phyllis C. Kohler: late of Spring Garden Township, to Daniel David Kohler.

Richard E. Yuknavich aka Richard Elliott Yuknavich: late of East Hopewell Township, to Timothy K. Yuknavich.

George C. Gable: late of Springettsbury Township, to Gregory L. Gable.

H. Edmund Kline aka Harold Edmund Kline: late of Windsor Township, to Susan E. Smith.

Margaret L. Brown: late of Fawn Township, to David M. Brown and Joann Brown Clement.

Margaret Waters aka Margaret L. Waters: late of York Township, to Kathleen Turkewitz.

Mike C. Keefer: late of West York, to Carol E. Keefer.

Jane R. Shoffner aka Jane R. Waltermyer: late of Dallastown, to Dan Shoffner.

Nelda A. Teal: late of Washington Township, to Joan M. Parr.

Shirley F. Feeser aka Shirley Mae Feeser: late of Penn Township, to Paul H. Feeser.

Donalene R. Kroft aka Donalene Romaine Kroft: late of North Codorus Township, to Phyllis E. Eckersley.

Helen W. Stewart: late of York Township, to Pauline Hupper.

Patricia K. Strayer: late of Dallastown, to Stacy S. Myers.

Dale E. Stare: late of Manchester Township, to Connie Ann Wilt.

Betty May Keener aka Betty M. Keener: late of Springettsbury Township, to Larry Edward Keener.

Lester E. Schmuck aka Lester Schmuck: late of North Hopewell Township, to Kevin E. Schmuck.

Administration on the estate of:

Florence A. Brown: late of York City, to Darnella G. Brown.

Ruth B. Kisiner aka Ruth Ellen Kisiner: late of York City, to Deborah A. Wolf.

George A. Goodling: late of Loganville, to Nancy J. Hershner.

Edward W. Herbst: late of North Hopewell Township, to Ricky L. Herbst.

Mary Pauline Shoff aka Mary P. Shoff: late of Dover Township, to Michael L. Shoff.

Daniel W. Good: late of Manchester Township, to Kenneth L. Good.

Dorothy L. Reidt: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Gary Donald Reidt and Emily V. Reidt.

Angeline M. Grotkier: late of Spring Garden Township, to Richard M. Grotkier Sr.

William H. Buser II aka William H. Buser aka Bill H. Buser aka William Henry Buser II: late of West Manchester Township, to Jeffrey L. Buser.

Jayne B. Feeser aka Jayne Baughman Feeser: late of Hanover, to Daniel E. Feeser.

Berry Lewis Grant: late of Fawn Township, to Jennifer Grant.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2017/04/03/estates-march/99977602/