SUBSCRIBE NOW
$3 for 3 months. Save 90%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$3 for 3 months. Save 90%.

Estates, week of March 20

Pennsylvania

TheYork County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Norma Lea Jablonski akaNorma Lea Stetson: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Kellie Brandt.

Vernon W. Riedlin akaVernon Walter Riedlin: late of Peach Bottom Township, to Katherine E. Riedlin, Michael V. Riedlin and Hope H. Bradley.

Grover C. McCoury Jr.: late of Jackson Township, to Karen H. Boyer.

Jan Michael Grader akaJ. Michael Grader akaMichael Grader: late of Penn Township, to James T. Pecka.

John R. Walsh Sr.: late of Spring Garden Township, to Marie Noelle Walsh.

Zane A. Reeser: late of Newberry Township, to June M. Reeser.

Doris M. Druck: late of Codorus Township, to Palmer E. Druck Jr.

Linda L. Baum: late of Newberry Township, to Raymond E. Baum.

Kathleen L. Miller akaKathleen Louise Miller: late of Dover Township, to Thomas J. Miller.

David P. Baker: late of West Manchester Township, to Krista M. Baker.

Esther M. Jenkins: late of Monaghan Township, to Dawn J. Mowery.

George H. Knight: late of Penn Township, to Bradley A. Knight Sr.

Lillian Ann Halvorsen: late of Springettsbury Township, to Carlene C. Rothert.

Jeffrey D. Wise: late of Penn Township, to Lawrence A. Wise.

Eleanor M. Cannon akaElinor M. Cannon: late of Dover Township, to Donald M. Cannon.

Carlton E. Koch: late of Manchester Township, to Gladys S. List.

George Erich akaGeorge J. Erich: late of Dover Township, to Helga Erich.

John C. Temple III: late of New Freedom, to Terry Ann Travers.

Frieda L. Rinehart: late of Penn Township, to Gregory G. Rinehart and Penny M. Rinehart.

Frieda J. Keesey: late of Windsor Township, to Brian E. Keesey and Wayne L. Criswell.

Glenn R. Bolden: late of Newberry Township, to Stacy E. Devine.

Arlene M. Roberts akaArlene Roberts: late of Springettsbury Township, to Kaylouise C. McGarry.

Dorothy E. Stoner: late of Fairview Township, to George R. Stoner.

Albert W. Reese: late of West Manheim Township, to Margaret M. Snow.

Susan A. Olp: late of Jacobus, to Robert C. Olp.

John W. Hyson Jr.: late of East Hopewell Township, to Denise Hyson.

Margaret L. Schmittle akaMargaret Lucille Schmittle: late of Springettsbury Township, to Karen Beth Schaffer.

Edith M. Hersey: late of York Township, to Mary Jane Sterner and David Paul Hersey.

Nadine L. Baum akaNadine Roberta Baum: late of Hanover, to Kenneth Baum Jr. and Michael Baum.

Bernard J. Malloy akaBJ Malloy akaBernard J. Malloy Jr.: late of Windsor Township, to Tracy E. Davis-Malloy.

Lyle McKeever akaLyle H. McKeever: late of Carroll Township, to Lisa A. Lilley.

Administration on the estate of:

Mary S. Adams akaMaria Serrano Adams: late of Spring Grove, to Margarita P. Adams.

Jane A. Williams: late of Delta, to J. Richard Williams and James R. Williams.

Jean B. Hain: late of Dillsburg, to Theresa A. Capricci.

James A. McCallum: late of Stewartstown, to Taundiiee Johnson McCallum.

Ruth M. Swartzbaugh: late of Springettsbury Township, to Mark A. Swartzbaugh.

Eric S. Avery: late of Fairview Township, to Linda Durie.

Marilou Elizabeth BrownakaMarilou E. Brown: late of Hanover, to James E. Brown.