LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Wayne E. Paup: late of Lower Windsor Township, to David Paup, Maria C. Paup and Pilar Hoff.

Vasiliki A. Livaditis aka Vasiliki Livaditis: late of York Township, to Dorothy Livaditis.

S. Smith Fulton aka Samuel Smith Fulton: late of Peach Bottom Township, to Gilbert G. Malone.

M. Evelyn Jacobs: late of East Manchester Township, to Paul J. Bear and Terry L. Bear.

Julissa Diaz aka Julisa Diaz: late of York City, to Aneudis N. Suero.

Gerald D. Barley Jr.: late of Springettsbury Township, to Melissa A. Barley.

Darrell C. Brosius: late of Monaghan Township, to Pearl Brosius.

Margaret A. Stiffler: late of York Township, to Shelley A. Butcher.

Shirley R. Wolf-Sloat: late of Windsor Township, to David Gordon Wolf and Daniel Robert Wolf.

Mary Rhoades aka Mary Kathryn Rhoades: late of Jackson Township, to Margaret Kathryn Sasport.

Evelyn R. Bowser: late of West Manchester Township, to Sheryl A. Sellers.

Nancy Lou Dettinger: late of West Manchester Township, to John F. Dettinger III.

Etta J. Pittenger aka Etta Jane Pittenger: late of West Manchester Township, to Nelson C. Groupe.

Dorothy N. Johnson aka Dorothy Naomi Johnson: late of Heidelberg Township, to Terry M. Johnson.

Jerome L. Bradley: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Judith M. Bradley.

Alfred George Hubler aka Alfred G. Hubler: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Lorie Lynn Edgell.

Helen M. Thomas: late of Penn Township, to George L. Thomas Jr. and Daniel J. Thomas.

Mary F. Rogers aka Mary Frances Steinberger: late of Springettsbury Township, to Tanya J. Rogers and George A. Rogers.

Harold S. Wentz: late of York City, to Michele E. Bruxelles.

Virginia M. Harris: late of Dover Township, to Daniel T. Harris.

Bernice B. Gross: late of West Manchester Township, to Donna Grove and Kathy Lamparter.

Mary C. Jackovitz: late of York City, to Mary Ann Heusser.

James N. Rigdon aka J. Norman Rigdon: late of Stewartstown, to Gloria Jean Thompson and Judith Ann Conley.

Administration on the estate of:

Teresa J. Scherr Armentrout: late of Dover Township, to William J. Scherr.

David A. McClellan aka David McClellan: late of Dover Township, to Andrea L. Nuthak.

Kathryn Grove: late of Penn Township, to James B. Grove.

Dakota Skye Wright: late of Hanover, to Ginger L. Wright and Joshua Keith Wright.

Herbert H. Hoover: late of Spring Garden Township, to Andrew H. Hoover.

Ralph Emerson Eberly Sr.: late of Dallastown, to Marc Roberts.

Thomas M. Norrie aka Thomas Norrie: late of Windsor Township, to Robert J. Pramik.

Curtis R. Brown Jr.: late of York City, to Bonita C. Rascoe.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2017/03/13/estates-march/99119726/