Police: Can you identify armed man who robbed a Spring Garden Twp. gas station?
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$3 for 3 months. Save 90%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$3 for 3 months. Save 90%.

Estates, Feb. 13-17

Pennsylvania

TheYork County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Jocelyn Steuart Johns akaJocelyn S. Johns: late of Heidelberg Township, to Cecilia Anne Johns.

Wiley R. McKellar III akaWiley Rowland McKellar III: late of Fairview Township, to Linda Umans.

Helen Louise Donaven akaHelen L. Donaven: late of York Township, to Bret William Golihew and Jon Everett Golihew.

Doris Diamond akaDoris A. Diamond: late of Red Lion, to Richard Edwin Diamond.

Verlyn E. McCleary: late of Red Lion, to Keith A. McCleary.

Mildred E. Klineyoung akaMildred Evelyn Klineyoung: late of West Manchester Township, to Barbara L. Heilman.

Myrtle E. Shoenfelt akaMyrtle Shoenfelt: late of West Manchester Township, to Carter A. Shoenfelt and Ileen S. Krone.

Donald P. Knox akaDonald Paul Knox: late of Fairview Township, to Rebecca Marshall.

Anna Catherine InnerstakaAnna H. Innerst akaAnna C. Innerst: late of Dover Township, to Heidi Ann Klementovich, Mark Eugene Innerst and Andrew Paul Innerst Sr.

Ralph M. Wildasin: late of Hanover, to Faye E. Hawn.

Paul W. Brodbeck Sr.: late of West Manchester Township, to Jayne M. Christenson.

Irmgard E. Zerbe: late of York City, to Martina Meyers.

Glenn E. Brenneman: late of York Township, to Regina I. Brenneman.

Robert R. Brown akaRobert Rodney Brown: late of Winterstown, to Ruth M. Brown.

Anna Marie Carlisle akaAnna M. Carlisle: late of Penn Township, to Cheyenne E. Sturgis.

Betty J. Zeigler: late of Spring Grove, to Dean R. Zeigler.

Daniel J. Dalto: late of Fairview Township, to Susan Lynn Bowen.

Sharon Hoover akaSharon F. Hoover: late of Fairview Township, to Boies Penrose Hoover Jr.

Lloyd W. Gingerich: late of East Manchester Township, to Carol A. Wagner and Michael Gingerich.

Richard A. Weaver: late of Hanover, to Laura K.W. Silver and Allen R. Weaver.

Vicki L. Emig: late of Manchester Township, to Angela M. Hyde and Amy L. Gadberry.

Leon R. Sherman: late of West Manchester Township, to Todd A. Sherman.

Irene Mandell akaIrene H. Mandell: late of Hanover, to Victoria Gobrecht and Barbara L. Cookerly.

Catherine L. Hoke: late of York City, to Vivianne L. Ilgenfritz.

Franklin W. Koontz: late of West Manchester Township, to Wayne R. Koontz.

Robert B. Wendler akaRobert Baetz Wendler: late of Hanover, to Andrew A. Wendler and Eric B. Wendler.

Salinda S. Heisler: late of Spring Garden Township, to Elizabeth Lutz.

Joann V. Harrold: late of York City, to Melissa A. Baylor and Carla J. Martin.

Ronald Ray Egger akaRonald R. Egger: late of Jackson Township, to Thomas Leo Delouis.

Virginia A. Keller akaVirginia Keller akaVirginia Arlene Keller: late of Jackson Township, to Lori A. Leedy and Cindy A. Keller.

Irene L. Sabatino: late of Fairview Township, to Michael J. Cullen and Irene M. Cullen.

Administration on the estate of:

Mary K. Erb: late of York Township, to Heather M. Gingalewski and Gretchen N. Miller.

Walton G. Dixon: late of Windsor Township, to Chanceline M. Dixon.

Betty M. Poust: late of Conewago Township, to Daniel E. Poust.

Patricia M. Smith: late of York Haven, to Wayne E. Snelbaker and Diane L. Snelbaker.

John Warren Martin akaJohn W. Martin: late of East Hopewell Township, to Gail Robin Ann Martin.

Leonard G. Little Sr.: late of Glen Rock, to Denise A. Little.

Ricky E. Sechrist: late of Springettsbury Township, to Karen S. Doverspike.