LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Patricia M. Huffman: late of Springettsbury Township, to Harry A. Stambaugh.

Shirley Alverta Bush aka Shirley A. Bush: late of Heidelberg Township, to Linda Carol Riley.

John D. Hendrickson: late of Hanover, to Lori A. Meehan.

Grace M. Poff aka Grace M. Markey: late of Dallastown, to Carol E. Myers.

Douglas L. Falsetti: late of Spring Garden Township, to Luis A. Alvarez.

Rachel E. Eckenrode: late of York Township, to Peoplesbank.

Charlotte A. Mummert: late of West Manheim Township, to Rickey C. Mummert.

Harry Shaub aka Harry J. Shaub: late of Fairview Township, to Allen W. Peffer.

Helen N. McCleary: late of Windsor Township, to Linda Fisher and Whitney Torbert.

Grace A. Boyle aka Grace A. Wenger aka Grace A. Jones Boyle aka Grace A. Jones: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Paulette E. Jones.

Madeline C. Walker aka Madeline Crouse Walker aka Madeline Walker: late of Codorus Township, to Linda A. Garrett.

Doris E. Lehman: late of Springettsbury Township, to Thomas C. Lehman.

Dorothy R. Heiland: late of Springettsbury Township, to Gene C. Heiland II and Michael C. Heiland.

Janet L. Lohr: late of Hanover, to Christine K. Bair.

Donna M. Shermeyer: late of West Manchester Township, to Mark D. Shermeyer and Pamela A. Woodward.

Helen V. Albright aka Helen Virginia Albright: late of West Manheim Township, to Christina H. Owens and Ivan L. Albright.

Rita N. Lucia: late of York Township, to Benjamin J. Lucia and Mary C. Burt.

Jean M. Verry aka Jean Morrison Verry: late of York Township, to Robert M. Lackey.

James A. Mummert aka Jim Mummert: late of Fairview Township, to William A. Mummert and Michael R. O'Neill.

Ferne V. Ingram: late of York Township, to Erik D. Swensen.

Nina M. Rider: late of West Manchester Township, to Michael F. Rider.

Louise R. Tatara aka Louise Ruth Tatara: late of Springettsbury Township, to Sharon L. Saylor.

Gloria V. Gross-Boisvert aka Gloria V. Fetrowaka Gloria V. Gross aka Gloria V. Aldinger: late of York Township, to Byron M. Aldinger.

Administration on the estate of:

David K. Zufall: late of Manchester Township, to Amanda Kennedy.

Justin Lee Brower: late of Hellam Township, to Samantha Brower.

Robert P. Kerchner: late of Windsor Township, to Lisa M. Boldizar.

Harold William Calp aka Harold W. Calp: late of New Freedom, to Shirley E. Green and Joyce M. Miller.

Laura Lee Mendenhall aka Laura L. Mendenhall: late of Jackson Township, to Richard S. Gulan.

Daniel D. Merovich: late of Warrington Township, to William R. Merovich and George T. Merovich Sr.

John S. Harvilicz Jr.: late of Shrewsbury Borough, to John S. Harvilicz Sr.

Teresa Annette Clouser: late of Hanover, to Christen M. Hinderer and Anthony J. Gallagher.

Leonard Raineri: late of Springettsbury Township, to Leonard V Raineri.

Trevilla C. Abel aka Trevilla Catherine Garrett: late of Springettsbury Township, to Raymond D. Abel.

Jennifer Lee Wright aka Jennifer L. Wright: late of York Township, to Deborah Miller and Patricia Lee Duty.

Henry A. Reichert: late of Jackson Township, to Rose A. Ward and Carolyn E. Lebo.

Jacob Rudasill: late of York Township, to William Cory Rudasill.

Mary Catherine Tyler aka Mary Tyler: late of York City, to Rebecca L. Moore.

Mary Rose Myers: late of Springettsbury Township, to Curvin L. Myers Jr.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2017/02/13/estates-feb/97846304/