SUBSCRIBE NOW
$3 for 3 months. Save 90%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$3 for 3 months. Save 90%.

Estates, Feb. 6-10

Pennsylvania

TheYork County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Patricia M. Huffman: late of Springettsbury Township, to Harry A. Stambaugh.

Shirley Alverta Bush akaShirley A. Bush: late of Heidelberg Township, to Linda Carol Riley.

John D. Hendrickson: late of Hanover, to Lori A. Meehan.

Grace M. Poff akaGrace M. Markey: late of Dallastown, to Carol E. Myers.

Douglas L. Falsetti: late of Spring Garden Township, to Luis A. Alvarez.

Rachel E. Eckenrode: late of York Township, to Peoplesbank.

Charlotte A. Mummert: late of West Manheim Township, to Rickey C. Mummert.

Harry Shaub akaHarry J. Shaub: late of Fairview Township, to Allen W. Peffer.

Helen N. McCleary: late of Windsor Township, to Linda Fisher and Whitney Torbert.

Grace A. Boyle akaGrace A. Wenger akaGrace A. Jones Boyle akaGrace A. Jones: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Paulette E. Jones.

Madeline C. Walker akaMadeline Crouse Walker akaMadeline Walker: late of Codorus Township, to Linda A. Garrett.

Doris E. Lehman: late of Springettsbury Township, to Thomas C. Lehman.

Dorothy R. Heiland: late of Springettsbury Township, to Gene C. Heiland II and Michael C. Heiland.

Janet L. Lohr: late of Hanover, to Christine K. Bair.

Donna M. Shermeyer: late of West Manchester Township, to Mark D. Shermeyer and Pamela A. Woodward.

Helen V. Albright akaHelen Virginia Albright: late of West Manheim Township, to Christina H. Owens and Ivan L. Albright.

Rita N. Lucia: late of York Township, to Benjamin J. Lucia and Mary C. Burt.

Jean M. Verry akaJean Morrison Verry: late of York Township, to Robert M. Lackey.

James A. Mummert akaJim Mummert: late of Fairview Township, to William A. Mummert and Michael R. O'Neill.

Ferne V. Ingram: late of York Township, to Erik D. Swensen.

Nina M. Rider: late of West Manchester Township, to Michael F. Rider.

Louise R. Tatara akaLouise Ruth Tatara: late of Springettsbury Township, to Sharon L. Saylor.

Gloria V. Gross-Boisvert akaGloria V. FetrowakaGloria V. Gross akaGloria V. Aldinger: late of York Township, to Byron M. Aldinger.

Administration on the estate of:

David K. Zufall: late of Manchester Township, to Amanda Kennedy.

Justin Lee Brower: late of Hellam Township, to Samantha Brower.

Robert P. Kerchner: late of Windsor Township, to Lisa M. Boldizar.

Harold William Calp akaHarold W. Calp: late of New Freedom, to Shirley E. Green and Joyce M. Miller.

Laura Lee Mendenhall akaLaura L. Mendenhall: late of Jackson Township, to Richard S. Gulan.

Daniel D. Merovich: late of Warrington Township, to William R. Merovich and George T. Merovich Sr.

John S. Harvilicz Jr.: late of Shrewsbury Borough, to John S. Harvilicz Sr.

Teresa Annette Clouser: late of Hanover, to Christen M. Hinderer and Anthony J. Gallagher.

Leonard Raineri: late of Springettsbury Township, to Leonard V Raineri.

Trevilla C. Abel akaTrevilla Catherine Garrett: late of Springettsbury Township, to Raymond D. Abel.

Jennifer Lee Wright akaJennifer L. Wright: late of York Township, to Deborah Miller and Patricia Lee Duty.

Henry A. Reichert: late of Jackson Township, to Rose A. Ward and Carolyn E. Lebo.

Jacob Rudasill: late of York Township, to William Cory Rudasill.

Mary Catherine Tyler akaMary Tyler: late of York City, to Rebecca L. Moore.

Mary Rose Myers: late of Springettsbury Township, to Curvin L. Myers Jr.