LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

James R. McAllister: late of Fairview Township, to Todd C. McAllister.

Madeline P. Jones: late of Dover Township, to Shirley J. Emig.

Joyce M. Nicklow aka Joyce Marie Lenhart Nicklow aka Joyce Marie Nicklow: late of Paradise Township, to Rita J. Heist.

Gussie R. Elicker: late of Paradise Township, to Patricia Ann Beckman and Susan Ann Parr.

Jack Edward Signor Jr.aka Jack E. Signor Jr.: late of Dover Township, to Wendy Jane Signor.

Sara J. Craley aka Sally J. Craley: late of York Township, to Josie C. Hurlock and Pamala C. Grove.

Orlo W. Achenbach: late of Windsor Township, to Cheryl A. Krout.

Donald W. Keesey: late of West Manchester Township, to Donald Robert Keesey.

Fred L. Peterson Jr. aka Fred L. Peterson: late of York City, to Robin S. Miller.

Charles W. Myers aka Charles William Myers: late of Peach Bottom Township, to Judy D. Williams.

Carl E. Ferree Jr.: late of Red Lion, to Kurt E. Feltenberger.

J. Richard Gallagher Sr.: late of York Township, to Martha Ann Gallagher.

Florence R. Brock: late of York City, to Thomas D. Brock.

Catherine A. McCallister: late of Lower Chanceford Township, to Deborah A. Heilman.

Marguerite L. Penn: late of Springettsbury Township, to Robert R. Penn.

Lewis W. Noll: late of North Hopewell Township, to Luanne L. McNew.

Bonnie L. Keller: late of Windsor Township, to Jeffrey L. Keller, Richard L. Keller and Michelle L. Emig.

Judy A. Althoff aka Judy Angela Althoff: late of Heidelberg Township, to Vincent Baurichter.

Ruth A. Grim: late of Dover Township, to Lori M. Harrison.

Michael R. Gavitt aka Michael R. Gavitt Sr.: late of Manchester Township, to Karen M. Gavitt.

Hannelore B. Emig: late of Windsor Township, to Ingeborg H. Brunnengraeber.

Daniel G. Meckley III: late of West Manchester Township, to David G. Meckley.

Helen M. Biller aka Helen Biller aka Helen Mary Biller: late of Hopewell Township, to James Biller.

Richard M. Gruver: late of Hanover, to Mitchell T. Gruver.

Lewis J. Frantz aka Lewis J. Frantz Jr.: late of Hallam, to Luann Cook.

Jean L. Klinedinst: late of Hanover, to Kirt Adam Klinedinst and Kenneth Abraham Klinedinst Jr.

Jane V. Summers: late of New Freedom, to Thomas S. Summers and Michael V. Summers.

Vivian Z. Bond: late of West Manchester Township, to Jeffrey A. Bond and Michael D. Bond.

Elaine A. Smith: late of West Manchester Township, to Stephanie Meyer.

Donna Mae Lehman: late of Mount Wolf, to William A. Lehman.

Dolores Kelly Hyde aka Dolores K. Hyde: late of York Township, to Cheryl A. Hyde.

Administration on the estate of:

Betty Jean Hensley aka Elizabeth J. Hensley: late of York Township, to Joseph E. Hensley Jr.

James Edward Ransome aka James S.Ransome: late of York City, to Quent Neely.

Heather Jean Haverstick: late of York City, to James W. Haverstick.

Wagn Aage Kierkegaard aka Wagn A. Kierkegaard: late of Chanceford Township, to Jan Michael Kierkegaard.

Shawn B. Johnson: late of West Manchester Township, to Karen Lynn Sokol.

Evelyn Ruth Rauenbuhler aka Evelyn Rauenbuhler aka Evelyn R. Rauenbuhler: late of Springettsbury Township, to Linda C. Haley.

John G. Inners: late of Dallastown, to James J. Inners, Jeffrey A. Inners and Joseph M. Inners.

Scott S. Thoman: late of West Manchester Township, to Debra A. Reynolds.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2017/02/07/estates-jan-feb/97595646/