SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Estates, Jan. 30-Feb. 3

Pennsylvania

TheYork County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

James R. McAllister: late of Fairview Township, to Todd C. McAllister.

Madeline P. Jones: late of Dover Township, to Shirley J. Emig.

Joyce M. Nicklow akaJoyce Marie Lenhart Nicklow akaJoyce Marie Nicklow: late of Paradise Township, to Rita J. Heist.

Gussie R. Elicker: late of Paradise Township, to Patricia Ann Beckman and Susan Ann Parr.

Jack Edward Signor Jr.akaJack E. Signor Jr.: late of Dover Township, to Wendy Jane Signor.

Sara J. Craley akaSally J. Craley: late of York Township, to Josie C. Hurlock and Pamala C. Grove.

Orlo W. Achenbach: late of Windsor Township, to Cheryl A. Krout.

Donald W. Keesey: late of West Manchester Township, to Donald Robert Keesey.

Fred L. Peterson Jr. akaFred L. Peterson: late of York City, to Robin S. Miller.

Charles W. Myers akaCharles William Myers: late of Peach Bottom Township, to Judy D. Williams.

Carl E. Ferree Jr.: late of Red Lion, to Kurt E. Feltenberger.

J. Richard Gallagher Sr.: late of York Township, to Martha Ann Gallagher.

Florence R. Brock: late of York City, to Thomas D. Brock.

Catherine A. McCallister: late of Lower Chanceford Township, to Deborah A. Heilman.

Marguerite L. Penn: late of Springettsbury Township, to Robert R. Penn.

Lewis W. Noll: late of North Hopewell Township, to Luanne L. McNew.

Bonnie L. Keller: late of Windsor Township, to Jeffrey L. Keller, Richard L. Keller and Michelle L. Emig.

Judy A. Althoff akaJudy Angela Althoff: late of Heidelberg Township, to Vincent Baurichter.

Ruth A. Grim: late of Dover Township, to Lori M. Harrison.

Michael R. Gavitt akaMichael R. Gavitt Sr.: late of Manchester Township, to Karen M. Gavitt.

Hannelore B. Emig: late of Windsor Township, to Ingeborg H. Brunnengraeber.

Daniel G. Meckley III: late of West Manchester Township, to David G. Meckley.

Helen M. Biller akaHelen Biller akaHelen Mary Biller: late of Hopewell Township, to James Biller.

Richard M. Gruver: late of Hanover, to Mitchell T. Gruver.

Lewis J. Frantz akaLewis J. Frantz Jr.: late of Hallam, to Luann Cook.

Jean L. Klinedinst: late of Hanover, to Kirt Adam Klinedinst and Kenneth Abraham Klinedinst Jr.

Jane V. Summers: late of New Freedom, to Thomas S. Summers and Michael V. Summers.

Vivian Z. Bond: late of West Manchester Township, to Jeffrey A. Bond and Michael D. Bond.

Elaine A. Smith: late of West Manchester Township, to Stephanie Meyer.

Donna Mae Lehman: late of Mount Wolf, to William A. Lehman.

Dolores Kelly Hyde akaDolores K. Hyde: late of York Township, to Cheryl A. Hyde.

Administration on the estate of:

Betty Jean Hensley akaElizabeth J. Hensley: late of York Township, to Joseph E. Hensley Jr.

James Edward Ransome akaJames S.Ransome: late of York City, to Quent Neely.

Heather Jean Haverstick: late of York City, to James W. Haverstick.

Wagn Aage Kierkegaard akaWagn A. Kierkegaard: late of Chanceford Township, to Jan Michael Kierkegaard.

Shawn B. Johnson: late of West Manchester Township, to Karen Lynn Sokol.

Evelyn Ruth Rauenbuhler akaEvelyn Rauenbuhler akaEvelyn R. Rauenbuhler: late of Springettsbury Township, to Linda C. Haley.

John G. Inners: late of Dallastown, to James J. Inners, Jeffrey A. Inners and Joseph M. Inners.

Scott S. Thoman: late of West Manchester Township, to Debra A. Reynolds.