LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Marian S. Willard: late of York Township, to Tamara R. Frank.

Gladys Wittwer Brandt aka Gladys Irene Brandt: late of Penn Township, to William G. Aikens.

Anna M. Polson: late of Fairview Township, to Diane P. Hunsinger and Carol Anne Gotthard.

Gerald R. Mellon: late of Spring Garden Township, to Linda Sue Stevenson.

Frank J. Farrell: late of York Township, to Diane Patricia Bowen.

Gertrude R. Stauffer: late of Springettsbury Township, to Richard L. Stauffer.

Donald E. Taylor: late of Windsor Township, to Barbara A. Taylor.

Maxine E. Bowers aka Maxine E. Fream Bowers: late of Penn Township, to Pattie A. Blouse and Bonnie L. Addison.

Mamie A. Kopp aka Mamie Ann Kopp: late of York City, to Linda A. Koons.

John C. Hufnagel: late of Glen Rock, to Jackie A. Frey and Brandon C. Hufnagel.

Peggie D. Stoner: late of Carroll Township, to Mark D. Stoner.

Joseph T. Harkins aka Joseph Thomas Harkins: late of Fawn Township, to Kevin R. Harkins.

Marian L. Lauer aka Marian Louise Lauer: late of Springettsbury Township, to Jacqueline Busser.

Randall S. Stonesifer: late of Hanover, to Carol J. Wallen and Michael A. Stonesifer.

Shirley J. Parker aka Shirley Jean Parker: late of Hanover, to Corinne E. Magasic and Diana L. Shedlock.

Walter P. Collins: late of Hopewell Township, to Kelly M. Collins.

Terry Lee Jones aka Terry L. Jones: late of Codorus Township, to Beverly A. Ehrhart.

Constance S. Shatzer: late of Carroll Township, to Randall R. Shatzer.

Dennis R. Mills: late of Hellam Township, to Daniel P. Mills and Sarah C. Nye.

Richard E. Plitt: late of Manchester Township, to Carol A. Plitt.

June E. Black: late of Dallastown, to Susan E. Kelly.

Margaret Jasitt: late of Springettsbury Township, to Bruce P. Jasitt and Douglas J. Jasitt.

Stanley P. Fila aka Stanley Paul Fila: late of West Manheim Township, to Robert L. Fila.

Dean E. Gross: late of West Manchester Township, to Annamae .J Gross.

John D'arrigo: late of Peach Bottom Township, to Vincent R. Liguori.

Mabel Lorraine Graham aka Mabel L. Graham: late of Red Lion, to Richard J. Graham Jr.

Mildred Z. Eichelberger aka Mildred M. Eichelberger: late of Hanover, to Judy A. Smith.

Bertha J. Falkler aka Bertha Janet Falkler: late of West Manchester Township, to Susan C. Terry and Jennifer Schroeder.

Wayne H. Welk aka Wayne H. Welk Sr.: late of Spring Garden Township, to Wayne H. Welk Jr.

Richard D. Hupper aka Richard Dewalt Hupper: late of York Township, to Pauline B. Hupper.

Dennis A. Allen: late of Red Lion, to Joseph D. Allen.

Delores Rosengrant aka Delores Catherine Rosengrant: late of Spring Garden Township, to Robert Rosengrant Jr.

Mary M. Frank: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Ruth A. Fitz.

David R. Trimbur: late of Manchester Township, to Barbara A. Trimbur.

M. Rebecca Cooper aka M. Rebecca Books aka Mary Rebecca Cooper: late of Manchester Township, to Peoplesbank.

Marion S. Thorpe: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Susan Fox.

Administration on the estate of:

Robert B. Rosengrant aka Robert B. Rosengrant Sr.: late of Spring Garden Township, to Robert B. Rosengrant Jr. and Kathy L. Guthmann

Vyonne W. Stephenson: late of West Manchester Township, to Richard W. Bray.

Bonnie L. Eberly aka Bonnie Lee Eberly: late of Conewago Township, to Edwin Y. Eberly.

John C. Frederick Sr.: late of Penn Township, to John C. Frederick Jr.

Thomas A. Reese: late of Jackson Township, to Mary Beth A. Reese.

Jeffrey K. Laucks: late of Red Lion, to Desirae V. Fantom.

Scott David Beatty aka Scott D. Beatty: late of York City, to Judy P. Beatty.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2017/01/30/estates-jan/97237842/