LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Richard J. Harkenrider: late of Hanover, to Lisa K. Harkenrider.

Goff S. Bunner: late of Carroll Township, to Elaine S. Johnston and Ronald G. Bunner.

Robert G. Klein Sr.: late of Springettsbury Township, to Suzanne Weaver.

Stephen Doud Jr. aka Stephen P. Doud Jr.: late of York Township, to James Doud.

Elvin D. Gordon Sr. aka Elvin D. Gordon: late of Manchester Township, to Elvin D. Gordon Jr.

Cora M. Frye aka Cora Frye: late of York Township, to Sherrie L. Woods and Joseph C. Korsak.

Gladys M. Rohrbaugh: late of Springettsbury Township, to Rickey E. Rohrbaugh.

Wayne E. Inners: late of York Township, to Viva E. Inners.

Richard R. Alban aka Richard R. Alban Sr.: late of Peach Bottom Township, to Richard R. Alban Jr.

Marjorie K. Winter: late of York Township, to Eric T. Winter.

Donald Raymond Niehenkeaka Donald R. Niehenke: late of Springettsbury Township, to Sherry Merman.

Margaret L. Shearer aka Margaret Louise Shearer: late of Dover Township, to Brent Ethan Shearer.

Mary Louise Smith: late of Shrewsbury Borough, to David M. Smith.

Benjamin F. Price Sr. aka Benjamin Francis Price aka Ben Price Sr. aka Benjamin Francis Price Sr.: late of Codorus Township, to Allen S. Redding.

Carolyn L. Adams aka Carolyn Adams aka Carolyn Lee Adams: late of Springettsbury Township, to Thomas R. Lowry.

Helen E. Shue: late of York City, to Robert A. Shue.

Patsy R. Emig: late of York City, to Burton A. Emig.

Dale P. Hess Sr.: late of York Township, to Dale P. Hess Jr.

Thelma D. Frey: late of Conewago Township, to Mark L. Frey.

Edna S. Bates aka Sarah Edna Bates: late of Dover Township, to Christine Rupp.

Ivan L. Mowrer: late of Heidelberg Township, to Daniel W. Mowrer and Dennis H. Mowrer.

Arline L. Janison aka Arline Janison aka Arline Louise Janison: late of York City, to Christine R. Janison.

Kenneth R. Fritz aka Kenneth Raymond Fritz: late of York Township, to Donna Marie Hartley.

Charles W. Toomey Jr. aka Charles Woodrow Toomey Jr.: late of York City, to John M. Garber.

Administration on the estate of:

Burkley Glenn McKinney: late of Spring Grove, to Brenda Haschert.

James Leroy Smith: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Cathy Ann Smith.

Mary Jane Flinchbaugh: late of York Township, to James C. Flinchbaugh.

William Craig Ervin: late of Conewago Township, to Kelline S. Sprenkle.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2017/01/17/estates-week-jan/96660844/