LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Jo Ann Kirk: late of Springettsbury Township, to Cynthia Kirk Dohner and Michele A. Kirk.

Joseph E. Schnetzka: late of Dover Township, to Anita D. Schnetzka.

Lorraine Barbara Gregory: late of Newberry Township, to Chad M. Gregory.

Robert E. Stahl: late of Monaghan Township, to Robert A. Stahl and Bruce E. Stahl.

Lois E. Tompkins aka Lois Tompkins: late of Fawn TownshipDennis E. Tompkins and William M. Tompkins.

Celia M. Downey aka Celia Mary Downey: late of North Codorus Township, to Archie S. Downey III.

Shirley L. Johnson aka Shirley Louise Johnson: late of Conewago Township, to Ronald W. Johnson.

Ruthetta M. Jones: late of Penn Township, to Debra K. Mumma and Wendy S. Fritz.

Michael J. Kneisley: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Wayne Eugene Kneisley and Michael J. Kneisley.

Ella E. Meyers: late of York City, to Brenda E. Markle.

Ruthanna M. Eckenrode: late of Dover Township, to Wanda Chilcoat.

Dena C. Markel: late of Windsor Township, Pamela K. Markel, Elmer W. Markel Jr. and Patricia M. Thompson.

Doris I. Sack aka Doris Sack aka Doris Irene Sack aka Doris F. Sack: late of Shrewsbury, to Ellen D. Barnes and Stewart A. Sack.

Marie L. Nye: late of Springettsbury Township, to Robert L. Nye.

Betty Anne Amos: late of North Codorus Township, to

Robert L. Amos.

Chester T. Guillard: late of West Manchester Township, to Stephen L. Guillard

Frances J. Stover: late of York Township, to Susan Foxworth and Michael R. Stover.

Teresa I. Phillips: late of York Township, to Deborah Ann Bentley.

Ruthetta M. Ferguson: late of West York, to Sandra E. Bupp.

Wendy S. Lecrone aka Wendy S. Einsig: late of Jackson Township, to Randy A. Lecrone.

Eloise J. Nugent aka Eloise June Nugent: late of Springettsbury Township, to Jeffrey D. Patterson.

S. Frederick Baughman: late of Springettsbury Township, to Larry A. Baughman.

Robert Ruth Jr.: late of Hanover, to Michael R. Ruth.

Louis J. Helfrich Jr.: late of York City, to Charles F. Summers Jr.

Robert A. Sawor: late of York City, to Angela S. Forry.

Gretchen V. Blakey: late of Hellam Township, to Daniel R. Blakey.

Jean M. Myers: late of Manchester Township, to Patsy J. Smith.

Brenda L. Osteen: late of West Manchester Township, to Charles R. Osteen.

Bonnie Lou Runkle aka Bonnie Runkle aka Bonnie L. Runkle: late of East Hopewell Township, to Gene Runkle.

Administration on the estate of:

Kenneth W. Cochran: late of Springettsbury Township, to Anabel Cochran.

Raymond G. Arendt: late of West York, to Denise Y. Lambright.

Mehrle Adam Keil: late of North Hopewell Township, to George Merle Keil.

Sprenkle E. Lloyd: late of Jackson Township, to Larry E. Sprenkle and Lance E. Sprenkle.

Sandra W. Johnson: late of East Manchester Township, to Eric C. Johnson and Lisa A. Dearment.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2017/01/09/estates-jan/96338888/