SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Estates, Dec. 19-30, 2016

Pennsylvania

TheYork County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Genevieve L. Holzer: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Brian C. Holzer and Gregory L. Holzer.

Michael B. Sipe akaMichael Blaine Sipe: late of York Township, to Richard H. Mylin III.

Linda K. Calaman akaLinda K. Huggins akaLinda Kay Calaman: late of Manchester Township, to Cynthia K. Brooks.

Otis L. Brown: late of York City, to Nomia Crenshaw.

Shirley A. Harbold akaShirley Anita Harbold: late of Newberry Township, to Anita Louise Marinelli.

Frances P. Lee: late of York Township, to Wayne A. Lee.

Irene M. Murphy: late of Penn Township, to Jamie E. Preisinger and Jenelle M. Anselmi.

William H. Murphy: late of Penn Township, to Jenelle M. Anselmi and Jamie E. Preisinger.

Grace G. Fuhrman: late of West Manchester Township, to Clinton F. Fuhrman Jr.

Charlotte L. Folk: late of Spring Garden Township, to Jack E. Folk.

Ethel L. Wiland akaEthel Lorraine Wiland: late of York Township, to Raymond E. Wiland Jr.

Deborah A. Cooper akaDeborah Ann Bamberger Cooper akaDeborah B. Cooper akaDeborah Ann Cooper: late of Seven Valleys, to William J. Cooper.

Clair O. Mummert: late of Manchester Township, to Kathy Filbey.

Robert E. Warren: late of Spring Garden Township, to Steven A. Warren.

Wilbur W. Leiphart: late of Hallam, to Brenda I. Frey and Marguerite J. Blymire.

Rita S. Fuchs: late of Shrewsbury Borough, to Nancy R. Mattheu and Gail E. Lambros.

John P. Leaman: late of Springettsbury Township, to John D. Leaman and Jeffrey R. Leaman.

Donald F. Lauer Sr. akaDonald Franklin Lauer Sr.: late of York Township, to Donald F. Lauer Jr.

June C. Young: late of Dover Township, to Allison F. Savage.

Charlotte R. Reitenauer: late of Dover Township, to Patti Sweigart.

Clyde J. Feeser akaClyde Jacob Feeser: late of Hanover, to Judy A. Myers.

Suzanne M. Kauffman: late of Manchester Township, to Paula Kauffman Oberly.

Nancy A. Mummert: late of Dover Borough, to Yvonne M. Mummert.

Robert H. Welsh: late of North Codorus Township, to Geraldine Sweitzer, Kenneth D. Welsh and Lisa K. Sterner.

Susan E. Laskowich: late of Manheim Township, to Eric Laskowich.

Jane E. Weaver akaJanie E. Weaver: late of Dover Township, to Priscilla E. Wiley, Clarissa A. Miller and Katrina M. Beck.

Gardner C. Pomper akaGardner Pomper akaGardner Campbell Pomper: late of Spring Garden Township, to Diana Wright.

Dorothy J. Sipe: late of Hallam, to Gregory Marc Sipe and Michael Richard Sipe.

Barbara A. Kelch: late of Hanover, to Walter F. Kelch.

William J. Richardson: late of York Township, to Joan P. Richardson.

Helen S. Bard akaHelen L. Bard: late of Hanover, to Linda Kay Austin.

Lou Ann Potts: late of Manchester Township, to Ricky Eugene Potts.

Anna M. Mummert akaAnna Mae Mummert: late of Penn Township, to Kelly Ann Mummert Shelley.

Joseph A. Wilt: late of Manheim Township, to Thomas M. Wilt and Kimberly A. Myers.

Margaret M. Runkle: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Donna M. Blymire, Robert E. Runkle and Anita M. Smeltzer.

Louise Sexton: late of York City, to Willie Dickson.

Joanna W. Smith: late of York Township, to Christine A. Pfleiger.

Daniel L. Smith akaDaniel L. Smith Sr.: late of Windsor Township, Daniel L. Smith Jr. and Crystal L. Lawrence.

Charles Stump Sr. akaCharles L. Stump Sr.: late of Dover Township, to Christina M. Geiling and Kimberly J. Miller.

Dorothy L. Cook akaDorothy Cook: late of North York, to John E. Gladfelter, Joseph M. Coyle, Misti Lynn Coyle and Jamie Lee Coyle.

Eleanor M. Dobyski akaEleanor Mary Dobyski: late of Hanover, to Stephen G. Dobyski.

Mary E. Little akaMary Elizabeth Little: late of Penn Township, to Stephen T. Little.

Francis J. Topper: late of Dallastown, to Michael A. Topper.

Sally Ann Noel akaSally A. Brooks: late of Penn Township, to Duane E. Brooks.

Administration on the estate of:

Grace L. Overbaugh: late of Penn Township, to Donna M. Yealy.

Timothy N. Trimmer: late of York City, to Deliah Lynne Fauth and Roy William Trimmer III.

Kathy L. Binon: late of York Township, to Scott C. Sweezey.

Lauretta K. Wagner akaLaurie Wagner: late of Hellam Township, to Bruce D. Rankin.

Sally E. Reynolds: late of Fairview Township, to Thomas Michael Reynolds and Andrew G. Reynolds.

James Edward Grimes akaJames E. Grimes: late of Hellam Township, to Felecia L. Holley.

Wendell H. Sweitzer: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Jason A. Sweitzer.

Mildred M. Myers: late of New Freedom, to Baxter L. Myers.

Thomas Christopher Ormanoski: late of York Township, to Audrey M. Ormanoski.

Steven A. Meiler: late of North Hopewell Township, to Mary L. Meiler.

Cindy Schueneman akaCindy Bill: late of York City, to Steven C. Schueneman.