SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Estates, Dec. 5-9, 2016

Pennsylvania

TheYork County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Vivian M. Ebersole akaVivian Marie Ebersole: late of Hanover, to Lesha P. Gillis.

Karen M. Hopwood akaKaren Marie Hopwood: late of Hanover, to Lesha Gillis.

Emily M. Owens: late of Cross Roads, to Christine M. Phillips and Leah M. Shellkopf.

Dorcas D. Smith akaDorcas P. Smith: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Eugene L. Smith Jr. and Gail L. Druck.

Carolyn F. Stauch: late of West Manchester Township, to Kristin A. Blocher and Brad V. Stauch.

Paul K. Trimmer: late of Fairview Township, to Michael G. Trimmer.

Charlotte Smith: late of Spring Garden Township, to Cynthia Kay Brooks.

Carolyn E. Altland akaCarolyn E. Fernbaugh: late of Warrington Township, to Christine L. Altland.

Raymond H. Nelson akaRaymond Henry Nelson: late of Hanover, to Counsel Trust Co.

Delores D. Davis: late of Chanceford Township, to Scott A. Davis and Lynn D. Gromling.

Anna R. Doyle akaAnna Rose Doyle: late of Carroll Township, to Kerry L. Snell.

Harry L. Hull: late of Hanover, to Margaret Marie Hull.

Roger E. Criswell Sr. akaRoger Eugene Criswell: late of Hanover, to Julia M. Criswell.

James Sheldon Utley: late of Manchester Township, to Elizabeth Ann Villarose.

Harold E. Parker: late of York City, to Juanita Kirkland.

Pearl J. Geeting: late of Penn Township, to Douglas E. Geeting.

James A. Healy: late of York Township, to Thomas J. Healy.

Ben R. Myers: late of Warrington Township, to Deborah Lynn Martin and Jeffrey Allen Myers.

Ann T. Gejewski akaAnn Teresa Gejewski: late of Dover Township, to Tanya A. Sechrist.

Shirley A. Fink: late of Penn Township, to Louise Sponseller.

Harry L. Maxwell: late of Penn Township, to Brian L. Maxwell.

Russell K. Rohrbach: late of York Township, to Melanie Raubenstrauch and Kevin Rohrbach.

Charles W. Rearich: late of West Manchester Township, to Steven P. Rearich.

Administration on the estate of:

Karen L. Hunter: late of Fairview Township, to Carol L. Transue.

Stone D. Hill akaStone Dyllan Hill: late of Lower Chanceford Township, to Tina M. Hill and Robert G. Hill.

Elise Beth Delozier: late of Codorus Township, to Melissa Delozier.

Howard E. Stewart: late of York City, to Antoinette D. Stewart.

Paul Leroy McMaster III: late of York City, to Patricia A. Funderburk.