Estates, Nov. 14-18, 2016

Pennsylvania

TheYork County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Dorothy B. Jones: late of York Township, to Marylee A. Hall.

Darlene Hood: late of York Township, to Carole A. Jefferson.

Robert A. Moul: late of Windsor Township, to Bobbi Jo Conley.

Jeannette H. Rock: late of York Township, to Kevin P. Rock.

Joyce A. Snyder: late of Hanover, to Sandra Smith.

Gerald B. Holtzinger: late of York Township, to Todd D. Holtzinger and Terence C. Holtzinger.

Lela T. Brillhart: late of Penn Township, to Deborah J. Ward and Brenda J. Brillhart.

Marian H. Mattingly: late of West Manchester Township, to John Weniger.

Emma F. Hogentogler akaEmma Malinda Hogentogler: late of York Township, to Richard C. Hogentogler.

Senford D. Smith: late of North Codorus Township, to Eric S. Smith.

Dennis E. Major: late of Franklin Township, to Elizabeth P. Major and David E. Major.

Eileen S. Brillhart akaEileen Susan Brillhart akaEileen S. Koller-Brillhart akaEileen S. Koller: late of West Manchester Township, to Randal E. Brillhart and John W. Stitt.

Joyce G. Fox akaJoyce K. Fox: late of West Manchester Township, to Gale C Bowman.

Darla G. Kuhn akaDarla Mae Kuhn: late of Hanover, to Stephen Edward Kuhn and Christopher Joseph Kuhn

Natalie J. Fry: late of Windsor Township, to Cynthia J. Miskinis.

Carolyn V. Ilgenfritz: late of Springettsbury Township, to Jeffrey B. Snider.

Philip M. Link: late of West Manchester Township, to Dorothea L. Sloan, Patricia A. Torbert and Jean I. Kern.

Barbara J. Hobaugh: late of West Manchester Township, to Sharon L. Hobaugh.

Gloria J. Norris akaGloria Jean Norris: late of York Township, to Carl M. Norris and Barbara J. Smith.

Robert A. Hale: late of York City, to Kelsey J. Hale.

Douglas F.C. Scott: late of North Codorus Township, to Janet M. Scott.

Mary E. Reachard akaMary Evangeline Reachard: late of Manchester Township, to Phyllis E. Fetrow.

James B. Witkowski akaJames B. Witkowski Sr.: late of York Township, to Timothy T. Witkowski.

Joretta P. Allwine akaJoretta Ann Allwine: late of Penn Township, to David L. Allwine.

Thelma M. McWilliams akaThelma Mae McWilliams: late of York Township, to Donald L. McWilliams and Beverly S. Miller.

Catherine T. McCorkle: late of Springettsbury Township, to Cynthia A. McWilliams.

Robert R. McLaughlin: late of York Township, to Kerry L. McLaughlin.

Bradley J. Culbertson: late of York Township, to Brian B. Culbertson and B. Eric Culbertson.

Robert I. Belford Sr. akaRobert Ivan Belford Sr.: late of Heidelberg Township, Scott J. Smith and Robert I. Belford Jr.

Administration on the estate of:

Susan K. Hoke: late of Jackson Township, to Dawn Balek.

Ruby M. Mercado akaRuby Mariel Mercado: late of York City, to Tina Louise Sparks.

Ronald F. Chapman Jr.: late of York City, to Kyle Chapman.

Charles Herbert Howard Sr. akaCharles H. Howard: late of Codorus Township, to Terri Lynn Howard.

David L. Baral: late of Heidelberg Township, to Deborah E. Baral.

Guernie Frederick Hershey III: late of Dover Township, to Yvette Stratton.

Julie Lynn Mummert akaJulie L. Innerst akaJulie L. Mummert: late of York Township, to Shanna Lynn Mummert.

Evelyn L. Brenner: late of Dover Township, to Louree E. Bortz and William G. Brenner.

Clint E. Trimmer: late of Newberry Township, to Sherry Lynn Desoto.

Shane W. Munson: late of York City, to Donna Marie Reznikov.