LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Richard F. Carey aka Richard Frederick Carey: late of York Township, to Andrew J. Carey.

Sheila B. Moore aka Sheila Moore: late of Springettsbury Township, to Kenneth J. Moore.

Dennis N. Wolf aka D.N. Wolf aka Joe N. Wolf: late of East Manchester Township, to Diane L. Wolf.

Elaine K. Smith aka Elaine I. Kohler aka Elaine Kohler Smith aka Elaine I. Smith: late of Stewartstown, to Joyce E. Lucas.

Robert L. Lindsey aka Robert Lunsford Lindsey: late of Penn Township, to Kyle K. Lindsey.

Phyllis J. Beshore aka P. Joan Beshore aka Joan Beshore aka Phyllis Joan Beshore: late of Newberry Township, to Richard A. Kraft.

Lynn R. Fisher: late of Newberry Township, to Stephen M. Naticchia.

Marilyn J. Folkenroth: late of York Township, to Karen Sue Conrad.

Roxanna C. Naylor: late of Seven Valleys, to Rhonda Jo Naylor.

Anna P. Saltzgiver: late of Heidelberg Township, to David R. Saltzgiver.

Linda D. Shaffer aka Linda Anne Shaffer: late of Springettsbury Township, to Rebecca L. Holder and Richard E. Shaffer II.

E. Jane Merrifield: late of York Township, to Jack T. Merrifield.

Anthony Stephen Frock aka Anthony Stepehen Frock aka Tony S. Frock aka Anthony S. Frock: late of West Manchester Township, to Daniel W. Frock.

Kenneth E. Hoffman: late of Dover Township, to Fae L. Hoffman.

Lonn R. Snyder: late of Windsor Township, to Kathleen Bergdoll.

Luther E. Mummert: late of Washington Township, to Raymond E. Mummert.

Holly C. Elicker: late of Conewago Township, to Theodore E. Elicker.

Richard A. Puckett: late of Springettsbury Township, to Jeffrey R. Bellomo.

Mary Jane Bollinger: late of West Manheim Township, to Linda A. Waroblak.

Terreasa M. Fisher: late of Windsor Township, to Albert J. Fisher Jr.

Ronald F. Thomas: late of Dover Township, to Michael F. Thomas and Patricia A. Laemont.

William F. E. Gross: late of Springettsbury Township, to Manufacturers and Traders Trust Co.

Barbara E. Weaver: late of Penn Township, to Cynthia A. Sneeringer.

Beulah R. Odorfer: late of North Codorus Township, to Mark Woodbury III.

Administration on the estate of:

John Frederick Eaton Jr.aka John F. Eaton Jr.: late of Peach Bottom Township, to Mary Jo Eaton.

Byron L. Markle: late of York Township, to Dina J. Seifert.

Harry W. Hall Jr.: late of Newberry Township, to Stephen R. Hall.

Sharon Kay Hill: late of Springettsbury Township, Aaron D. Hill.

Richard A. Truax: late of North Codorus Township, to Bonnie Jo Deitch and Caroljean Truax.

Helen I Myers: late of York City, to Susan L. Herman-McKim.

Edna Mae Pepler aka Edna M. Pepler: late of York City, to Patti J. Miller.

Penny Lee Schwarz aka Penny Schwarz aka Penny L. Schwarz: late of Shrewsbury Borough, to Wilbert Raymond Schwarz.

Clair E. Snelbaker: late of (non-resident), to Louella Sanders.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2016/11/08/estates-oct-nov/93473026/