Estates, Oct. 24-28, 2016

Pennsylvania

TheYork County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Eleanor V. Apuzzo: late of York Township, to Patricia A. Joyner.

Mary E. Jacka: late of York Township, to Carl G. Jacka II.

Sheryl Ann Dorney: late of Jackson Township, to Mary Ellen Minarik.

Thomas Cramer akaThomas L. Cramer: late of Jackson Township, to Jason Andrew Cramer.

B. Elaine McKinstry akaBetty E. McKinstry: late of York Township, to Susan A. Fortney.

Arlene M. Wildasin akaArlene K. Wildasin: late of Penn Township, to Pamela J. Kemper.

Raymond H. Colvin: late of Carroll Township, to Ronald B. Colvin and Raymond H. Colvin Jr.

Ross C. Dinsmore: late of Peach Bottom Township, to Sue Dinsmore Bonville.

William E. Young: late of Wrightsville, to Greg W. Young, Laurie B. Renninger and Randy K. Young.

Ethel Aleda Downey: late of Penn Township, to Suellen Humm.

Anna Mae Bankert akaAnna M. Bankert: late of Springettsbury Township, to Laura A. Blevins.

Sally Drucilla Gauss akaSally D. Gauss: late of York Township, to Paegan Deering.

Robert H. Thompson akaRobert H. Thompson Sr.: late of Spring Garden Township, to Jacqueline M. Thompson.

Ruth Arleen Stokes: late of Hopewell Township, to Amy Morrison.

Helen L. Hykes: late of Manchester Township, to Richard A. Denues.

Glenn Earl Forry akaGlenn Earle Forry akaGlenn E. Forry: late of Hallam, to Donald B. Swope.

Larry G. Godfrey: late of York Township, to Larry M. Godfrey, Karen Bowman and Virginia E. Leiphart.

Grace R. Senft: late of Spring Grove, to Suzanne Gray and Ronald Gray.

Arlene G. Diehl: late of York Township, to Steven K. Diehl and Larry E. Diehl.

Miriam C. Bradfield: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Holly B. Shaffer and Darvis S. Bradfield.

Thomas J. Bakie akaTommy Bakie: late of Fairview Township, to Laura Ann Turko.

Norene C. Tolley: late of Seven Valleys, to Shirley J. Tolley and James B. Tolley.

Birdie M. Miller akaBirdie Miller: late of Spring Garden Township, to Marlin C. Miller and Dolores G. Ward.

Richard W. Sargen: late of Springettsbury Township, to Jeffrey W. Sargen.

Lise M. Haugh akaDenise M. Haugh akaLise Margot Haugh: late of Hanover, to Linda L.D. Kladstrup.

Mary A. Israel: late of Spring Garden Township, to Sally R. Israel and Barbara J. King.

Carmella Lacesa akaCarmella L. Lacesa: late of Spring Garden Township, to John Lacesa.

Marian L. Mettee: late of York Township, to Stephen J. Mettee II.

Ralph L. Slothower: late of Dover Township, to Stephen Geary Slothower.

Jo Ann Kirk: late of Springettsbury Township, to Cynthia Kirk Dohner and Michele A. Kirk.

Jane L. Cromer: late of Penn Township, to Robert B. Norris.

Curtis Boyd Jr. akaCurtis Boyd: late of York City, to Michael C. Boyd and Leon Butler.

Barry W. Rathvon akaBarry William Rathvon: late of Springettsbury Township, to Jane Simon.

Administration on the estate of:

Jonathan W. Elias: late of Warrington Township, to William R. Elias.

Jacqueline Sue Triano akaJacqueline S. Triano: late of Fairview Township, to Richard T. Berstler.

Roger Lee Smith akaRoger L. Smith: late of Fairview Township, to Diana Marie Smith.

Kelly L. Mata: late of York City, to Samantha L. Mata.

Mark J. Williams akaMark William akaMark J. William: late of Hanover, to Timothy M. Williams.

Juana Jusino: late of York City, to Francis Herrera.

Michael A. Reidinger: late of Warrington Township, to Michelle D. Kawate.