SUBSCRIBE NOW
As low as $49 for one year. Save 59%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
As low as $49 for one year. Save 59%.

Estates, Oct. 17-21, 2016

Pennsylvania

TheYork County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Phyllis M. Sloat akaPhyllis M. Shaeffer: late of Springettsbury Township, to Donna R. Ryan.

Ruth C. Eline: late of York Township, to Richard L. Eline.

Isabel Fuhrman akaIsabel D. Fuhrman: late of Penn Township, to Debra E. Fuhrman.

Esther E. Hennigh akaEsther Elizabeth Hennigh: late of Dillsburg, to Rachel A. Hennigh.

Lucreta R. Grim akaLucreta Rosella Grim: late of Red Lion, to Tracey Grim Deardorff, Jeanne S. Grim and Luther P. Grim III.

Marguerite B. Nonemaker: late of West Manheim Township, to Joel L. Nonemaker and Keith R. Nonemaker.

Leora M. Walker akaLeora Marie Walker: late of Dillsburg, to Terry Lee Walker.

Frederick J. Pokrywka Sr.akaFrederick Joseph Pokrywka Sr.: late of Penn Township, to Loraine T. Valle.

Celeste E. Marsh: late of West Manheim Township, to Fred L. Marsh Jr.

Mary Virginia Mosley akaMary V. Mosley: late of North Codorus Township, to Kimberly A. Greer.

Lora Jane Bentz PiersallakaLora Jane Piersall: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Charles Homer Piersall Jr.

Peggy J. Mickley: late of West Manchester Township, to Jeannine M. Bales, Rae K. Staub, Susan E. Resh and Donald E. Mickley II.

Joan C. Perry: late of East Manchester Township, to Sandra L. Lynn.

Edith S. Nuse: late of Penn Township, to Sharon K. Kelley.

Shelby J. Adams: late of Hanover, to Brian K. Casale.

Walter T. Annon Jr. akaWalter Thomas Annon Jr.: late of Warrington Township, to Linda A. Maroney.

Katherine R. Senft: late of West Manchester Township, to Ronald L. Senft and Donna J. Snyder.

Mary E. Abel: late of East Prospect, to Charlotte L. Miller and Van R. Abel.

Jacqueline L. Hess: late of Dover Township, to Sandra K. Hughes.

Nancy A. Zortman: late of Mount Wolf, to Lon A. Zortman and Steven R. Zortman.

Edward S. Fetrow akaEdward Samuel Fetrow: late of Fairview Township, to Alvin E. Fetrow.

Joyce Elaine Wilt akaJoyce E. Wilt: late of York Township, to Janet Crane and John H. Spillman.

Beverly M. Glatfelter akaBeverly Glatfelter: late of York Township, to David A. Glatfelter.

Eugene E. Treaster akaEugene Edward Treaster: late of Fairview Township, to Gladys E. Treaster.

Eugene W. McCarthy: late of Red Lion, to Sharon S. Ginter and Penny A. Berkheimer.

Beverly A. Boone: late of Hanover, to Kimberly A. Billet.

Administration on the estate of:

Joy V. Wenk akaJoy Wenk: late of Hanover, to Deborah Ramsey.

Brenda F. Magaro: late of Fairview Township, to David W. Magaro.

Deborah R. Moyer akaDeborah Romaine Moyer: late of York City, to Crystal D. Neiman.