SUBSCRIBE NOW
As low as $49 for one year. Save 59%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
As low as $49 for one year. Save 59%.

Estates, Sept. 19-23, 2016

Pennsylvania

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Howard E. Holzapfel: late of North Hopewell Township, to Marlene F. Holzapfel.

Lena A. Kent akaLena Ann Kent: late of Manchester Borough, to Ray J. Kent.

W. Robert Bohr akaWilliam R. Bohr akaWilliam Robert Bohr: late of York Township, to Christine L. Anderson.

Sylvia L. Holzapfel: late of York City, to Marlene F. Holzapfel.

Eric Vaughn Lehr: late of Hellam Township, to Patricia A. Lehr.

Agnes E. Dick: late of Manchester Township, to Linda A. Dalton.

Arthur D. Hunger Jr.: late of Manchester Township, to A. Douglas Hunger III.

Margaret J. Miller: late of Dover Township, to John D. Koons.

Ruthella Leiphart: late of Dallastown, to Sandy Fake.

William T. Wolf: late of Mount Wolf, to Cornelia W. Wolf.

Donald E. Sheffer akaDonald Sheffer: late of Wrightsville, to Ray Sheffer.

Arlene L. Chapman: late of Jackson Township, to Yvonne C. Gross.

Eva M. Ribbans akaEva Ribbans: late of Penn Township, to Richard Ernest Ribbans.

Sarah J. Ohliger akaSarah Josephine Ohliger: late of Shrewsbury Borough, to Carole Lena Ohliger.

John C. Mueller Jr.: late of Washington Township, to Cynthia J. Mueller.

Patricia J. Orendorff akaPatricia Julia Orendorff: late of Hanover, to Cynthia Sample.

Clifford E. Hoffman: late of Manchester Township, to Mary E. Hoffman.

Curvin C. Seiple Jr.: late of Dover Township, to Joshua C. Seiple.

Blake H. Wert: late of Fairview Township, to Howard A. Wert.

Naomi G. Martin: late of Spring Grove, to Steven E. Martin.

Charles E. Jones akaCharles Edward Jones: late of Penn Township, to Robin Lynn Lurz.

Josephine A. Napoli akaJosephine Ann Napoli: late of Springettsbury Township, to Anthony J. Napoli Jr.

Joan L. Hinkle: late of West Manchester Township, to Mark E. Hinkle and Joe A. Hinkle.

Barry L. Strock akaBarry Lee Strock akaBarry Strock: late of West Manchester Township, to Brenda L. Strock.

Administration on the estate of:

Paul M. Tiderman: late of North Hopewell Township, to Sarah M. Tiderman.

Lewis Edward Taylor akaLewis E. Taylor: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Aloma Victoria Taylor.

Donald K. Knaub akaDonald K. Knaub Sr. akaDonald Kenneth Knaub, to: late of Wrightsville, to Kelly L. Bragg.

Patrick Harley Floyd: late of Penn Township, to John Wilton Floyd and Jane Miller Floyd.

Larry BunnellakaLarry Noel Bunnell: late of Jackson Township, to Sara M. Bunnell.