LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Joan Reese Howard aka Joan Howard: late of York City, to Alicia Reese Bligen and Linda Reese Davidson.

Betty C. Keller: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Julie Meyers and Jeffrey Keller.

Helen L. Millhime aka Helen Louise Millhime: late of Springettsbury Township, to Kimberly Ann Guy.

David F. Humbert aka David F. Humbert Jr.: late of Hanover, to Daniel W. Humbert.

Leroy Irvin Liddic aka Leroy I. Liddic: late of Goldsboro, to Ray Allen Mixell.

Steven C. Anderson aka Steven Curvin Anderson: late of Jackson Township, to Jay S. Robinson and Tracy A. Robinson.

Kenneth H. Schriver: late of Windsor Township, to Kathy J. Martin.

Dorothy H. Weiland: late of Dover Township, to R. Robert Weiland II.

Shahonna L. Grove aka Shahonna Lynn Grove: late of Windsor Township, to Amanda May Hoover.

Beatrice M. Weller: late of Windsor Township, to Donna M. Balsley.

Leo J. Lawrence: late of Hanover, to Elizabeth Lawrence.

Shirley C. Weirich aka Shirley Charmaine Weirich: late of Newberry Township, to Kim M. Matthews and Ricki L. Weirich.

Marie H. Gentzler: late of North Codorus Township, to Malinda K. Eisenhart.

Palmira J. Polito: late of Fairview Township, to William F. Polito.

Donald H. Warner: late of York Township, to Ruth A. Warner.

Donald L. Louey Sr.: late of Penn Township, to Faith A. Louey.

Lillian C. Wilson: late of West Manchester Township, to Richard J. Wilson.

William H. Lower aka William Herbert Lower: late of York City, to Cindy L. Lower.

Mildred E.J. Messersmith aka Mildred E.J. Emenheiser: late of York City, to Elsie M. Weaver.

James M. Rosier aka James Michael Rosier aka Jim Rosier aka James Rosier: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Beth A. Rosengrant.

Eula A. Weirich: late of Mount Wolf, to Robert L. Weirich and Larry E. Weirich.

Glenn W. Winter aka Glenn Winston Winter: late of York Township, to Eric T. Winter.

Phyllis A. Martin: late of Jackson Township, to Christine M. Chew.

Ella E. Craft: late of West Manchester Township, to Glenn D. Craft.

Clifford E. Chronister: late of West Manchester Township, to Thomas C. Chronister.

Verne M. Busler Jr. aka Verne Monroe Busler Jr.: late of Peach Bottom Township, to Michael R. Busler.

Ruth A. Serff: late of West Manchester Township, to Manufacturer's and Traders Trust Co.

Ilene Gertrude Coberly: late of Penn Township, to Judith Lynn Biehl.

Administration on the estate of:

Lillian V. Wildasin: late of Heidelberg Township, to Robert L. Wildasin and Michael C. Wildasin.

Dorothea K. Smith: late of Manheim Township, to Karen L. Strauss.

Beulah V. Stambaugh: late of Dover Township, to Geraldine M. Reed.

Donald A. Vanmeter Jr.: late of Springfield Township, to Susan K. Keeny.

Camille L. Sipe: late of Windsor Township, to Walter E. Sipe.

Yvonne M. Bauserman: late of Heidelberg Township, to Brad Bauserman.

Mary Janice Prince: late of Peach Bottom Township, to Brenda M. Rinard.

Rebekah Jean Strausbaugh aka Rebekah J. Strausbaugh: late of Windsor Township, to Frederick R. Craver and Ruth F. Craver.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2016/09/19/estates-sept/90691372/