SUBSCRIBE NOW
As low as $49 for one year. Save 59%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
As low as $49 for one year. Save 59%.

Estates, Aug. 29-Sept. 2, 2016

Pennsylvania

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Nancy Hudock: late of Springettsbury Township, to Barbara Ann Miller.

Verda Donaldson akaVerda Jean Frederick akaVerda J. Donaldson: late of York Township, to Gary Cheeseman.

Lois S. Knights akaLois Eleanor Knights: late of Penn Township, to Craig L. Knights and Melanie K. Landis.

Clair W. Gantz: late of Dover Township, to Scott K. Gantz.

Arlene G. Hershner akaArlene E. Hershner: late of York Township, to Brian J. Hershner and Judy E. Blymire.

Arlene Gertrude Coulson: late of Penn Township, to John Gregory Coulson.

Betty J. Shields akaBetty Jean Shields: late of Manchester Township, to John E. Shields and Vernon P. Shields.

Joan E. Fortney: late of Spring Garden Township, to Susan A. Fortney.

Lynda M. Scanlon: late of York City, to Edward J. Scanlon III.

Ida B. Wagaman: late of Springettsbury Township, to Rita A. Heins.

Helen L. Wantz: late of Springettsbury Township, to Russell L. Wantz Jr.

John A. Yohe: late of York City, to Stephen J. Yohe.

Betty V. Breen: late of York Township, to Thomas G. Baublitz.

Lucille G. Zager akaLucille G. Coughlin Zager: late of York Township, to Karin Javitt and Linda Eckert.

Aquileia Forte: late of York Township, to Janet Forte.

Nathan A. Conway: late of York Township, to Priscilla Miller and James Williams.

Mary Elizabeth Hoffman: late of York City, to Leo E. Gribbin.

Susan Jacobs: late of Manchester Township, to George J. Jacobs Jr.

Phyllis J. Lightner: late of Spring Garden Township, to Norman P. Lightner.

Dicksie W. Heilman: late of Windsor Township, to Regina C. Slenker.

H. Louise Cook akaHelen Louise Cook: late of Penn Township, to Ricky E. Cook and Stacelia A. Shrader.

Thomas William Lutz akaThomas W. Lutz: late of Monaghan Township, to Mary Elizabeth Lutz.

Mary P. Steger: late of Hanover, to Gwyneth Marie Hann and Daniel Harris.

Ruth E. Crabbs akaRuth M. Crabbs: late of Penn Township, to Sharron L. Pate and Tracee Pate.

Fred E. Glatfelter: late of Jackson Township, to Debra A. Beck.

Catherine H. Wolfe akaSarah Catherine Wolfe: late of West Manchester Township, to Nancy E. Sebastian, Norina E. Bentzel and Nadine E. Tawney.

Vaughn Eugene Turner IIakaGene Turner: late of Franklin Township, to Jami Lynn Turner.

Administration on the estate of:

Russell D. Webb: late of Monaghan Township, to Mary Ellen Webb.

Norman C. Koeberle: late of Hellam Township, to Kenneth G. Koeberle.

Joseph A. Giuffrida Jr.: late of York City, to Shawna J. Bernstine and Maria J. Giuffrida.

Francis Ridgely Sidrak: late of Springettsbury Township, to Shaker Rateb Sidrak.

Amy Jo Foore: late of Dover Township, to Susan Ferguson.

Sherry L. Ambrose: late of Spring Garden Township, to Brandon L. Ambrose.

Carl C. Eisenhart: late of Springettsbury Township, to Robert C. Rudisill.

Geraldine Ann Novesal akaGeraldine A. Novesal akaGeraldine A. Thomas akaGeraldine Ann Thomas: late of Franklin Township, to Michael William Thomas.

John Randolph Smith akaJohn R. Smith: late of Heidelberg Township, to Randolph J. Smith and Laura M. Smith.

Sharon G. Vaninwegen: late of York City, to Shirley A. Vaninwegen.