SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Estates, July 11-15, 2016

Pennsylvania

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

James E. Craft: late of East Manchester Township, to James L. Craft and Vicki Craft Kearns.

John Francis Boyle akaJohn F. Boyle: late of York Township, to Barbara J. McElwain.

William G. Clary Jr. akaWilliam G. Clary: late of Glen Rock, to Ellen L. Robinson-Clary.

James A. Schlag: late of Dover Township, to Sharon L. Zettle and Sheila A. Bardol.

Maureen Q. Chambers: late of Springettsbury Township, to Warren C. Chambers.

Jessie C. Ficucell: late of Hanover, to David D. Ficucell.

Robert E. Doll akaRobert Eugene Doll Sr.: late of Manchester Borough, to Daniel R. Doll.

Clifton R. Hess: late of York Township, to Ryan E. Hess.

Theodore L. Randolph: late of West Manheim Township, to Susan J. Anderson.

Lorraine I. Scott akaLorraine Ida Scott: late of Newberry Township, to Lorri Ann Bupp.

Eleanor M. Stratton akaEleanor Stratton akaEleanor Mary Stratton: late of Dover Township, to Christopher Stratton and Brad Stratton.

Joseph C. Helsel Jr.: late of Hallam, to Joseph C. Helsel.

Yvonne R. Leiphart akaT. Yvonne Leiphart: late of West Manchester Township, to Donald E. Gunnet.

Barry E. Bricker: late of North Codorus Township, to April M. Bricker.

Frederick C. Meyer: late of West Manchester Township, to Delores C. Meyer.

Elwood L. Snyder: late of Red Lion, to Kimberly Sue Young.

Dolores M. Seacrist: late of York Township, to George R. Strathmeyer Jr.

William G. Marsh akaWilliam George Marsh: late of Penn Township, to Michael W. Marsh.

Edward R. Lehigh akaEdward Richard Lehigh: late of Springettsbury Township, to Steven Lehigh.

Clair J. Myers: late of Paradise Township, to Thomas L. Myers.

Ronald L. Howard Jr.: late of Dover Township, to Anita C. Howard.

Weldon R. Burke: late of Dallastown, to John R. Burke.

Stewart E. Flickinger: late of Codorus Township, to Steve A. Flickinger and Jeffrey E. Flickinger.

Jean Grove Morton akaJean G. Morton: late of Windsor Township, to Susan Elaine Warner and Nancy Louise Orwick.

Edna F. Rohrbaugh: late of West Manchester Township, to Daryl E. Rohrbaugh.

Administration of the estate of:

Frank E. Ritch: late of Dover Township, to Rebecca Ann Bair.

Gladys L. Mason: late of York City, to Good News Consulting.

Barbara L. Haywood: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Albert C. Haywood.

Carole M. Lohrmann akaCarole Lohrmann akaCarole Marie Lohrmann: late of Hopewell Township, to Elizabeth Lohrmann.

William Kenneth HuttonakaWilliam Hutton akaWilliam K. Hutton: late of Penn Township, to Deborah Jane Hutton.

David Thomas Polk: late of North Codorus Township, to Frances M. Polk.