LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following estates opened in York County.

Carolyn Elizabeth Gageaka Carolyn Elizabeth Covey aka Carolyn Elizabeth Sheffield: late of Railroad, to Asa Kittell Gage.

William L. Unger: late of Shrewsbury Borough, to Amy Leisenring.

Doris K. Simpson: late of Penn Township, to Gail S. Dawes.

Betty M. Kennedy: late of West Manchester Township, to Kerry L. Mays.

Teresa T. Smith: late of Glen Rock, to Martin R. Smith.

Raymond L. Strausbaugh: late of Springettsbury Township, to Christine L. Warner and Lori Ann Strausbaugh.

Paul C. Masch: late of Spring Garden Township, to Kathleen M. Masch.

Helen C. Callender: late of Penn Township, to Tomsine G. Mayo.

Roland R. Glassick Jr.: late of Manchester Borough, to Bradley Neal and Scott Glassick.

Norma Jean Baker: late of Manchester Township, to Robin J. Reed and Matthew E. Baker.

David E. Weigel Sr. aka David E. Weigel aka David Eugene Weigel Sr.: late of Windsor Township, to John A. Weigel.

Kenneth E. Farence: late of West Manheim Township, to Lisa M. Farence.

Freda Flickinger aka Freda R. Flickinger: late of North Codorus Township, to Patricia Blankenstein.

Franklin Donald Good: late of Manchester Township, to Theresea Good.

Helen E. Blum aka Helen Blum aka Helen Eugenia Blum: late of York City, to Carol Blum Anderson.

Cory A. Hess: late of West Manchester Township, to Karen K. Hess.

Janet L. Henry: late of West Manchester Township, to Mark E. Henry and Ann E. Metzler.

Dorothy A. Coates: late of West Manchester Township, to Stephen A. Coates.

Ruth B. Kisiner aka Ruth Ellen Kisiner: late of York City, to David P. Baker.

Eleanor V. Henry aka Eleanor Virginia Henry: late of West Manchester Township, to Linda K. Thieme.

Carmen L. Billet: late of Manchester Township, to Thomas Edward Billet.

Geraldine A. Staley: late of Manchester Township, to Jacqueline Staley Zemaitis.

James E. Godfrey: late of York Township, to Stephen J. Godfrey.

Ruth R. Coble: late of York City, to James L. Coble.

Lester E. Jackson: late of Springfield Township, to Stephen Lynn Jackson.

Marlyn E. Warehime aka Marlyn Warehime aka Marlyn Edward Warehime: late of Penn Township, to Robbin M. Babb.

Ruth E. Bressler aka Ruthanna Elaine Bressler: late of Washington Township, to Jason A. Bressler and Gregory S. Bressler.

John T. McGirr: late of York City, to William J. Turk.

Administration on the estate of:

James Grafton Hickey aka James G Hickey: late of Spring Garden Township, to Alicia Kay Falcon.

Richard A. Zech Jr.: late of Windsor Borough, to Charles V. Goodwin.

William M. Snow: late of East Manchester Township, to Tammy I. Snow and Terry C. Snow.

Wilmon W. Banks: late of Spring Garden Township, to Laura A. Banks.

Hattie Dickson: late of West York, to Angelina C. Dickson.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2016/05/16/estates-may/84436838/