SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Estates, May 2-6, 2016

Pennsylvania

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following estates opened in York County.

Ruth S. Benedick: late of Dover Township, to William J. Paules.

Larry Baucum: late of York Township, to Terry Lee Sharp.

Burton R. Shirey: late of Penn Township, to Thomas T. Shirey and Michael Shirey.

P. Kirk Pandelidis: late of Spring Garden Township, to K. Nicholas Pandelidis and Katherine Granbois.

Gladys R. Sipe: late of Manchester Township, to Brenda L. Benedict.

Catherine V. Clayton: late of Manchester Township, to Rosemary E. Glatfelter.

Mildred L. Ernst: late of West Manheim Township, to Penny Miller.

A. Elaine Plitt: late of York Township, to John W. Plitt Sr.

Elizabeth Jenny Masek akaElizabeth J. Masek: late of York City, to Victoria Ann Masek.

Richard E. Overmiller akaRichard Overmiller: late of Chanceford Township, to Gail M. Williamson and Robert E. Overmiller.

Frederick F. Dawson akaFred Dawson: late of York City, to Frederick R. Dawson.

Richard L. Fyler: late of Carroll Township, to Joann C. Fyler.

Pauline R. Altland akaPauline Romaine Altland: late of Windsor Township, to Sharon L. Leber.

Francis M. Majka: late of York Township, to Robert Majka.

Eunice A. Keller: late of Springettsbury Township, to Natalie E. Shuey.

Kenneth P. Ruhlman akaKenneth Paul Ruhlman: late of Hanover, to Betty C. Ruhlman.

Clyde E. Tipton Sr.akaClyde Tipton: late of West Manheim Township, to Robin Groft, Clyde E. Tipton II and Judy Mummert.

Susan M. Amalfitano: late of Dallastown, to Thomas Amalfitano Jr. and Josephine French.

Marie M. Lentz: late of Spring Grove, to Blake N. Lentz.

Jane C. Vernooy: late of York City, to Joel W. Hess.

S. Thomas Hower Jr.: late of Fairview Township, to Kent D. Hower.

Constance I. Hess: late of York City, to Geriann Wagman and Nicholas S. Degenhardt.

John C. Cronin: late of Carroll Township, to Dennis G. Cronin.

Administration on the estate of:

William A. Eberly III akaWilliam Eberly akaBill Eberly akaWilliam A. Eberly: late of York City, to Michelle L. Brehmer.

Warren A. Appenzeller: late of North Codorus Township, to MacGregor J. Brillhart.

Jill Miller akaJill Susan Miller: late of Hanover, to Brittany S. Miller.

Steven M. Heilker akaSteven Mark Heilker: late of West Manchester Township, to Eric S. Heilker and Carolyn R. Heilker.

Ray E. Clinton Jr.: late of Springettsbury Township, to June T. Brown.

Dequan Lynn Williams: late of York City, to Marirose Roach.

Margaret Ann Loftis: late of Peach Bottom Township, to Virginia Mary Loftis.

Martha Anne Turner Liverant: late of Spring Garden Township, to Lawrence G. Frank.

Tasha M. Mosten akaTasha Marie Mosten akaTasha Mosten: late of Spring Garden Township, to Jamie M. Overmiller.

Luther Dean Smith II akaLuther Dean Smith III: late of Dallastown, to Barbara A. Fein.

Evelyn Schneider akaYvette Levine Schneider: late of York City, to Joan S. Laucks.