LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following estates opened in York County.

Joyce M. Ahrens: late of Spring Garden Township, to Kenneth H. Ahrens III.

Nancy C. Leister: late of Dover Township, to Wendy M. Leister.

Beverly A. Leiphart: late of West Manchester Township, to Samuel D. Leiphart.

Virginia M. Legore: late of East Manchester Township, to Terry H. Legore.

Janet S. Baker: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Debra L. Kauffman.

Margie E. Barnes aka Margie Ethel Barnes: late of Red Lion, to Bradley A. Barnes.

James S. Sowers aka James Stephen Sowers: late of West York, to Kathleen M. Guillard.

Laverne Paul Louey aka Laverne P. Louey: late of Penn Township, to Gary M. Louey and Christine A. Benecke.

Loretta M. Baustian: late of Dover Township, to Elaine F. Thomas.

Jeannine Y. Barnhart: late of York Township, to Scott D. Barnhart and Ann C. Duncan.

Stanley R. Dravk aka Stanley R. Dravk Jr.: late of Dover Borough, to Chad A. Dravk.

Fairy R. Heck: late of Penn Township, to Byron F. Heck.

Patricia A. Markel: late of York Township, to Richard H. Mylin III and Randi L. Reisinger.

Betty L. Klinedinst: late of Conewago Township, to Rodney A. Klinedinst and Joyce E. Frigm.

Karen L. Oliver aka Karen Leslie Oliver: late of Penn Township, to John L. Hilker Jr. and Kathleen L. Hilker.

Lois J. Yingling: late of York Township, to Clarence E. Yingling Jr.

Mary Louise Perry: late of Peach Bottom Township, to Vanessa Lynn Matthews.

Nevin E. Moul: late of Hanover, to Robert L. Hoover Jr.

Delores J. Naylor: late of Springettsbury Township, to Carol A. Hartman.

Judith A. Stevens: late of York City, to Katera Stevens.

W. Romayne Kemper aka Wilda Romayne Kemper: late of Dover Borough, to Jeffrey G. Kemper.

Administration on the estate of:

Michael B. Bixler: late of Manchester Township, to Michelle L. Cunningham.

Allan Jeffrey Miller: late of Penn Township, to Christopher M. Miller and Sarah E. Miller.

Sidney P. Kline: late of West Manchester Township, to Rodney P. Kline.

Georgia M. Bathon aka Georgia Marie Bathon aka Georgia Bathon: late of West Manchester Township, to Larissa A. Wilt.

Joanne S. Emel Failor aka Joanne Emel aka Joanne Failor aka Joanne S. Emel: late of Monaghan Township, to Chris W. Failor.

Shelley J. Mucklin: late of Franklin Township, to Elmer J. Mucklin.

Robert R. Richcreek Sr. aka Robert R. Richcreek: late of Newberry Township, to Nancy M. Trayer and Charles J. Richcreek.

Kevin T. Outen: late of Shrewsbury Borough, to Lawrence O. Outen and Michelle D. Outen.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2016/04/18/estates-april-11-15-2016/83186520/