LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following estates opened in York County.

Wade A. Monn Jr. aka Wade Alexander Monn Jr.: late of Fawn Township, to Joann Ruth Monn.

Helen L. Bowman: late of West Manchester Township, to Gloria L. Fultz.

Raymond B. Levinsky: late of York Township, to Linda L. Clement.

Elizabeth R. Grogan: late of Shrewsbury Borough, to Mary Ellen Rauner.

Winona M. Klunk: late of West Manheim Township, to Linda M. Lawrence.

Paul F. Goedeke aka Paul Francis Goedeke aka Paul Goedeke: late of Peach Bottom Township, to Kenneth J. Goedeke and Joanne G. Hebert.

Marlyn E. Yohe: late of Jackson Township, to Damita Hoover.

Pearl A. Glatfelter: late of North Codorus Township, to Mary Ellen Schrum and Louann C. Lau.

Michael Fetch: late of Red Lion, to Michael S. Fetch.

E. Joann Kump aka Elinor Joann Kump: late of West Manchester Township, to Kevin P. Summerson.

Lillie M. Haverstock: late of Hanover, to Deborah K. Rhodes.

Jack H. Almoney Sr.: late of Windsor Township, to Jack H. Almoney Jr.

Drew W. Hiestand: late of Manchester Township, to Nathan Edward Hauck.

Melvin L. Miller: late of Penn Township, to Martha E. Miller.

Stuart L. Smith: late of York Township, to Andrew M. Smith and Melissa A. Ruth.

Jesus Gonzalez aka Jesus E. Gonzalez: late of York Township, to Orlando Angel Negrin.

Lottie Detweiler aka Lottie M. Detweiler: late of Manchester Township, to Alicia Sanders.

Melvin R. Geltz: late of Conewago Township, to Pamela M. Duncan.

Richard E. Fink Sr. aka Richard Fink aka Richard E. Fink: late of Newberry Township, to Beverly Wharton and Douglas Fink.

Shirley M. Smith: late of York Township, to Scott R. Smith.

Catherine G. Conrad: late of Windsor Township, to Susan K. Hendrix.

Richard C. Altland: late of Penn Township, to Gerald R. Altland.

Louise A. Naugle aka Louise Ann Naugle: late of Felton, to Ella L. Kump.

Elaine G. Brown: late of West Manchester Township, to George Kenneth Schollenberger.

Gleason H. Crumling: late of Hallam, to Deanna L. Graham.

Catherine L. Waltemyer: late of West Manchester Township, to Jennifer A. Waltemyer and Timothy E. Waltemyer.

Administration on the estate of:

John Ness Jr. aka Rev. John Ness Jr.: late of Fawn Township, to Denise Lynn Ness.

Robert A. Kapelsohn: late of Spring Grove, to Kathleen Decello.

Patricia A. Reese aka Patricia A. Minor: late of Dover Township, to Deborah Lynn Reese.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2016/04/14/estates-april-4-8-2016/83029312/