SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Estates, April 4-8, 2016

York Dispatch

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following estates opened in York County.

Wade A. Monn Jr. akaWade Alexander Monn Jr.: late of Fawn Township, to Joann Ruth Monn.

Helen L. Bowman: late of West Manchester Township, to Gloria L. Fultz.

Raymond B. Levinsky: late of York Township, to Linda L. Clement.

Elizabeth R. Grogan: late of Shrewsbury Borough, to Mary Ellen Rauner.

Winona M. Klunk: late of West Manheim Township, to Linda M. Lawrence.

Paul F. Goedeke akaPaul Francis Goedeke akaPaul Goedeke: late of Peach Bottom Township, to Kenneth J. Goedeke and Joanne G. Hebert.

Marlyn E. Yohe: late of Jackson Township, to Damita Hoover.

Pearl A. Glatfelter: late of North Codorus Township, to Mary Ellen Schrum and Louann C. Lau.

Michael Fetch: late of Red Lion, to Michael S. Fetch.

E. Joann Kump akaElinor Joann Kump: late of West Manchester Township, to Kevin P. Summerson.

Lillie M. Haverstock: late of Hanover, to Deborah K. Rhodes.

Jack H. Almoney Sr.: late of Windsor Township, to Jack H. Almoney Jr.

Drew W. Hiestand: late of Manchester Township, to Nathan Edward Hauck.

Melvin L. Miller: late of Penn Township, to Martha E. Miller.

Stuart L. Smith: late of York Township, to Andrew M. Smith and Melissa A. Ruth.

Jesus Gonzalez akaJesus E. Gonzalez: late of York Township, to Orlando Angel Negrin.

Lottie Detweiler akaLottie M. Detweiler: late of Manchester Township, to Alicia Sanders.

Melvin R. Geltz: late of Conewago Township, to Pamela M. Duncan.

Richard E. Fink Sr. akaRichard Fink akaRichard E. Fink: late of Newberry Township, to Beverly Wharton and Douglas Fink.

Shirley M. Smith: late of York Township, to Scott R. Smith.

Catherine G. Conrad: late of Windsor Township, to Susan K. Hendrix.

Richard C. Altland: late of Penn Township, to Gerald R. Altland.

Louise A. Naugle akaLouise Ann Naugle: late of Felton, to Ella L. Kump.

Elaine G. Brown: late of West Manchester Township, to George Kenneth Schollenberger.

Gleason H. Crumling: late of Hallam, to Deanna L. Graham.

Catherine L. Waltemyer: late of West Manchester Township, to Jennifer A. Waltemyer and Timothy E. Waltemyer.

Administration on the estate of:

John Ness Jr. akaRev. John Ness Jr.: late of Fawn Township, to Denise Lynn Ness.

Robert A. Kapelsohn: late of Spring Grove, to Kathleen Decello.

Patricia A. Reese akaPatricia A. Minor: late of Dover Township, to Deborah Lynn Reese.