LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following estates opened in York County:

Donald C. Dallmeyer, late of Spring Garden Township, to Francis J. Mirabello.

John F. Keller, late of York Township, to George A. Keller.

Beverly J. Hays aka Beverly Jean Hays, late of Springfield Township, to Mark A. Hays.

Mary Bincarowsky aka Mary K. Bincarowsky, late of Manchester Township, to Ralph Bincarowsky.

Esther S. Blocher aka Esther M. Blocher, late of West Manheim Township, to Holly B. Grove and Jay B. Blocher.

Donna M. Healey aka Donna C. Healey aka Donna Morningstar Matthews Healey, late of Jacobus, to Roger Healey Jr.

Patricia I. Mellinger, late of Windsor Township, to Thomas A. Mellinger.

Beatrice A. Hess, late of York Township, to Jane Y. Mayo.

Joan C. Fuhrman, late of North Codorus Township, to Lila J. Quickel.

Susan A. West aka Susan A. Zumbrum, late of York City, to Jonathan McMaster.

Mildred G. Howard aka Mildred V. Howard, late of York Township, to Donald L. Howard Jr.

Renate W. Deckman, late of Mount Wolf, to Ingrid Christa Deckman and Lisa Margot Deckman.

Gerald E. Hempfing, late of Manheim Township, to Douglas E. Hempfing.

Clara B. Grim aka Clara Belle Grim, late of York Township, to William D. Fasick Jr. and Amy L. Fasick.

Connie R. Silar, late of Lower Windsor Township, to Toby L. Silar and Tammy J. Diehl.

Emily B. Morse aka Emily Morse aka Emily Barends Morse, late of Monaghan Township, to James E. Barends and Emily B. Nicholas.

Eddie H. Purvis, late of York City, to Bonnie K. Purvis.

Henry E. McGann aka Henry E. McGann Jr., late of Peach Bottom Township, to Ronald W. McGann.

Sotirios A. Drivas aka Sam Drivas aka Sotirios Drivas, late of Manchester Township, to Athanasios T. Drivas and George S. Drivas.

Donald D. Tyson Sr., late of Windsor Township, to Donald D. Tyson Jr.

David W. Farcht, late of York City, to Susan W. Houck.

Sara D. Pharo, late of York Township, to Fay E. Pharo-Frank.

John B. Edson, late of Monaghan Township, to Jonathan D. Edson.

Ida Jane Flohr aka Ida J. Flohr, late of Jackson Township, to Daryl E. Senft.

Lorraine F. Steiner, late of Fawn Township, to Bradford Blankenship II.

John E. Sites, late of West Manchester Township, to Karen E. Wells.

Administration on the estate of:

James M. Kohler, late of York Township, to Gloria Mula.

Richard E. Lefever, late of New Salem, to Sylvan C. Lefever and Lorne M. Lefever.

Ferenc Bogacsi Sr., late of York City, to Ferenc Bogacsi Jr.

Bobbi Jo Wagaman, late of Penn Township, to James T. Yingst.

Eric L. Quesenberry, late of Springettsbury Township, to Natalie J. Quesenberry

Jana Lynn Trimmer aka Jana Trimmer aka Jana L. Manning aka Jana L. Trimmer, late of York City, to Susan Manning.

Kenneth Bruce Hartman, late of Newberry Township, to Ingrid H. Hartman.

Judith A. McManus, late of Peach Bottom Township, to Barbara J. Bush.

Robert Francis Stempe aka Robert F. Stempe, late of West Manheim Township, to Gary P. Daddario.

Lisa Darlene Moody, late of Red Lion, to Robert H. Rothrock IV.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2016/03/29/estates-march-14-18-2016/82373862/