Columbus statue toppled by Baltimore protesters
Fourth of July Sale Is On.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$3 for 3 months. Save 90%.

Estates, March 14-18, 2016

York Dispatch

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following estates opened in York County:

Donald C. Dallmeyer, late of Spring Garden Township, to Francis J. Mirabello.

John F. Keller, late of York Township, to George A. Keller.

Beverly J. Hays akaBeverly Jean Hays, late of Springfield Township, to Mark A. Hays.

Mary Bincarowsky akaMary K. Bincarowsky, late of Manchester Township, to Ralph Bincarowsky.

Esther S. Blocher akaEsther M. Blocher, late of West Manheim Township, to Holly B. Grove and Jay B. Blocher.

Donna M. Healey akaDonna C. Healey akaDonna Morningstar Matthews Healey, late of Jacobus, to Roger Healey Jr.

Patricia I. Mellinger, late of Windsor Township, to Thomas A. Mellinger.

Beatrice A. Hess, late of York Township, to Jane Y. Mayo.

Joan C. Fuhrman, late of North Codorus Township, to Lila J. Quickel.

Susan A. West akaSusan A. Zumbrum, late of York City, to Jonathan McMaster.

Mildred G. Howard akaMildred V. Howard, late of York Township, to Donald L. Howard Jr.

Renate W. Deckman, late of Mount Wolf, to Ingrid Christa Deckman and Lisa Margot Deckman.

Gerald E. Hempfing, late of Manheim Township, to Douglas E. Hempfing.

Clara B. Grim akaClara Belle Grim, late of York Township, to William D. Fasick Jr. and Amy L. Fasick.

Connie R. Silar, late of Lower Windsor Township, to Toby L. Silar and Tammy J. Diehl.

Emily B. Morse akaEmily Morse akaEmily Barends Morse, late of Monaghan Township, to James E. Barends and Emily B. Nicholas.

Eddie H. Purvis, late of York City, to Bonnie K. Purvis.

Henry E. McGann akaHenry E. McGann Jr., late of Peach Bottom Township, to Ronald W. McGann.

Sotirios A. Drivas akaSam Drivas akaSotirios Drivas, late of Manchester Township, to Athanasios T. Drivas and George S. Drivas.

Donald D. Tyson Sr., late of Windsor Township, to Donald D. Tyson Jr.

David W. Farcht, late of York City, to Susan W. Houck.

Sara D. Pharo, late of York Township, to Fay E. Pharo-Frank.

John B. Edson, late of Monaghan Township, to Jonathan D. Edson.

Ida Jane Flohr akaIda J. Flohr, late of Jackson Township, to Daryl E. Senft.

Lorraine F. Steiner, late of Fawn Township, to Bradford Blankenship II.

John E. Sites, late of West Manchester Township, to Karen E. Wells.

Administration on the estate of:

James M. Kohler, late of York Township, to Gloria Mula.

Richard E. Lefever, late of New Salem, to Sylvan C. Lefever and Lorne M. Lefever.

Ferenc Bogacsi Sr., late of York City, to Ferenc Bogacsi Jr.

Bobbi Jo Wagaman, late of Penn Township, to James T. Yingst.

Eric L. Quesenberry, late of Springettsbury Township, to Natalie J. Quesenberry

Jana Lynn Trimmer akaJana Trimmer akaJana L. Manning akaJana L. Trimmer, late of York City, to Susan Manning.

Kenneth Bruce Hartman, late of Newberry Township, to Ingrid H. Hartman.

Judith A. McManus, late of Peach Bottom Township, to Barbara J. Bush.

Robert Francis Stempe akaRobert F. Stempe, late of West Manheim Township, to Gary P. Daddario.

Lisa Darlene Moody, late of Red Lion, to Robert H. Rothrock IV.