SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.

Estates, March 7-11, 2016

York Dispatch

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following estates opened in York County:

Treva E. Bollinger, late of Spring Grove, to Keith E. Myers.

Nancy L. Kilp, late of West Manchester Township, to Melissa K. Ellison and Julia A. Klarquist.

Sylvia Kuchtiak, late of Manheim Township, to John Michael Kuchtiak.

Zula M. Becker, late of Manchester Township, to James F. Gladfelter.

Clarence S. Fissel, late of West Manchester Township, to Debra L. Rupp and Barry L. Fissel.

Rachel J. Wolf, late of Springettsbury Township, to Mark L. Wolf and Brian E. Wolf.

Evelyn R. Vaught, late of Hopewell Township, to Nicole E.L. Lowe, Gail K. Hake and Kathy R. Allen.

Lucille A. Keemer, late of Hallam, to Dana L. Wenrich.

Mary Jane Orwig, late of Shrewsbury Borough, to Philip D. Orwig.

Creston F. Ottemiller Jr., late of Spring Garden Township, to Marie M. Kutz.

Marea R. Henry, late of York Township, to Jeffrey L. Henry and James E. Henry.

Guy M. Gilbert, late of Hopewell Township, to Sharon J. Gilbert.

Irene A. Gross, late of Dover Township, to Gloria Jean Hess and Gary Eugene Gross.

Joan D. Deller, late of York Township, to Diane Gurreri.

Madelyn A. Knaper, late of York Township, to Dennis C. Knaper and Linda L. Knaper Eichelberger.

Margaret E. Hufnagle, late of Penn Township, to Darlyn M. Becker.

Isabel M. Stetler, late of Spring Garden Township, to Debra J. Young.

Barry L. Trump, late of Franklin Township, to Barry L. Trump II.

John G. Mummert, late of Hanover, to Yvonne M. Louey.

Rosella M. Kehr, late of Penn Township, to Gary E. Kehr and Larry E. Kehr.

Ruth A. Smith, late of East Prospect, to Debra A. Jones.

Caroline R. Frantz, late of York Township, to Deborah J. Smith.

Kathryn J. Zimmerman, late of York Township, to Pamala K. Grove.

Gladys L. Grove akaGladys Lucille Grove, late of York Township, to Judith A. Grove and Randall E. Grove.

James A. Lemaster akaJim Lemaster, late of York Township, to Catherine M. Lemaster.

Roberta G. Snyder, late of Manchester Township, to Barbara A. Stebbins.

Carol A. Getty akaCarol Ann Getty, late of West Manchester Township, to Kenneth H. Getty.

H. Elstun Snyder Jr. akaHarry E. Snyder Jr., late of Springettsbury Township, to David M. Snyder and Steve E. Snyder.

Lois J. Gentzler, late of Loganville, to Steven E. Miller.

Raymond A. Bott Jr. akaRaymond Adam Bott Jr., late of Hellam Township, to Jeffrey A. Bott.

Leroy D. Little akaLeroy David Little, late of Penn Township, to Norma Lesher and Nancy Payne.

Larry R. Kehr, late of Jackson Township, to Dawn R. Stine.

John W. Mundis, late of West Manchester Township, to Amelia J. McGinnis.

Betty J. Forry, late of Conewago Township, to Elaine R. Stahle, Glenn L. Forry, Linda K. Lingg and Bonnie L. Bear.

Administration on the estate of:

Paul Robert Rife Jr., late of West Manchester Township, to Robert E. Rife.

Linda M. Shunk, late of Hanover, to Joseph William Shunk.

Ralph W. Reeser, late of York Haven, to Karen L. Reeser.

Betty Yandrasitz, late of Hanover, to Barbara A. Yandrasitz.

Leah E. Marquet, late of York Township, to Kevin S. Marquet.

Chris L. Peters, late of Fairview Township, to Brad C. Peters.

Richard Levan Jr. akaDick Levan, late of Springettsbury Township, to Catherine M. Turner.

Deborah Marie Ortiz, late of Hanover, to Judith Lee Reed.