Human trafficker gets de facto life sentence; police in York County discovered prostitution ring
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$3 for 3 months. Save 90%
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$3 for 3 months. Save 90%.

Estates, Feb. 22-26, 2016

York Dispatch

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following estates opened in York County:

Virginia D. Chevaux, late of Springettsbury Township, to Kori Sipe, Kerri Chevaux-Ames and Kenneth Chevaux.

George Edward Spangler akaG. Edward Spangler akaGeorge E. Spangler, late of York Township, to Timothy Edward Spangler.

Charlotte H. Thompson, late of North Codorus Township, to Carol Brenneman.

Margurita C. Moore, late of East Manchester Township, to Edward Covert.

Donna E. Triplett, late of Penn Township, to James A. Triplett.

Nestor E. Biller, late of Newberry Township, to Rick L. Biller and Lisa K. Cruz.

Edwin C. Adams akaEdwin C. Adams Jr., late of Manheim Township, to Lori A. McCorkel.

David R. Hernley, late of Paradise Township, to Jeremy Griffith.

Betty L. Sprenkle, late of Newberry Township, to Patricia M. Jordan.

Byron L. Good, late of North York, to Twila F. Good.

Jerome H. Keller akaJerome Keller, late of Springettsbury Township, to Nancy A. Eaton.

Wayne E. Holtzapple, late of West Manchester Township, to Ruth H. Crane.

Thelma C. Swift akaThelma Catherine Harper akaLois Catherine Harper akaThelma Catherine Swift, late of West Manchester Township, to Salinda Weary.

James R. Bonner, late of Manchester Township, to Joanne C. Bonner.

Hazel Milo, late of West Manheim Township, to Donna M. Lynch.

Rickey L. Lentz, late of Jackson Township, to Daniel A. Lentz.

Thomas F. Konzal, late of Penn Township, to Dennis T. Konzal.

Donald A. Frey, late of York City, to P. Michael Smith.

Laura E. McElwain akaLaura Elizabeth McElwain, late of Hopewell Township, to Kristina McElwain Wilt and Heather McElwain Houser.

Irene V. Walters, late of Lower Windsor Township, to Julie M. Zemba.

Minnie A. Vance, late of West Manchester Township, to Judy A. Vance and Paul R. Vance.

Dixie L. Shue, late of York Township, to Michael D. Shue, Bret E. Shue and Lisa A. Bush.

Ann Hackett Miller akaAnn H. Miller, late of Dallastown, to Bernard E. Hackett.

Jo Ann Baum, late of Jackson Township, to J. Robert Baum and David G. Kleb.

Richard A. Sebeck Sr. akaRichard Albert Sebeck Sr., late of New Freedom, to Ronald G. Sebeck Sr.

John C. Lutter, late of New Freedom, to John A. Lutter and Lawrence A. Lutter.

Administration on the estate of:

Sylvia J. Larrimore akaSylvia June Larrimore, late of Manheim Township, to Judy Fridinger.

Janette Doretta Alford, late of Spring Garden Township, to Clayton R. Alford.

Brian W. Roberson, late of West York, to Kathleen B. Thomas.

Robert L. Edwards, late of York City, to Austin Lee Edwards.

Richard K. Lewis Sr. akaRichard K. Lewis, late of Codorus Township, to Deborah J. Noel and Richard K. Lewis Jr.