LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following estates opened in York County:

John Christ, late of West Manchester Township, to Sharon E. Christ.

Mary H. Diehl aka Mary J. Diehl aka Mary Joanne Hoffman Diehl, late of Springettsbury Township, to Duane R. Diehl.

Patricia S. Miller, late of Dover Township, to Lori A. Freeland.

Betsy J. Kline, late of Fairview Township, to David R. Kline.

Marion L. Treuthart, late of Springettsbury Township, to Jean M. Treuthart.

Sheila K. Weaver aka Sheila K Strausbaugh, late of East Manchester Township, to Monica L. Klunk and Deidre L. Weaver.

Sophia K. Keffer aka Sophia Keffer, late of Springettsbury Township, to Theodore R. Stodgell.

Margaret E. Nitchkey, late of Red Lion, to Janet I. Schmuck.

Geraldine M. Bonner, late of Fairview Township, to Doris R. Clark and Jean M. Lambert.

Lee Shank aka Lee Butcher, late of East Manchester Township, to Amy L. Harrell and Kenna J. Schaller.

Katharina Schorkhuber, late of York Township, to Herman Schorkhuber and Dagmar Keenan.

Ruthann E. Bennett, late of Conewago Township, to Rhonda L. Krout.

Shirley S. Roberts aka Shirley Sawyers Roberts, late of Hopewell Township, to Karen J. Smith and Michael D. Smith.

Clair E. Vandermark, late of Springettsbury Township, to Brian Vandermark.

Michael C. Weeks Sr., late of Penn Township, to Michael C. Weeks Jr.

Myra F. Cooper, late of Springfield Township, to Kathy A. Bowman and Donald E. Cooper Jr.

Mary A. Von Lange, late of Springettsbury Township, to Hans J. Von Lange.

Gloria J. Eimerbrink aka Gloria Jean Eimerbrink, late of Springettsbury Township, to Amanda Elizabeth Custer.

Donald J. Schlogl, late of Shrewsbury Township, to Lois R. Holloway.

Luther R. Fleming aka Luther Robert Fleming, late of West Manheim Township, to Robert L. Fleming, Ronald L. Fleming and Russell W. Fleming.

Charlotte R. Klinedinst, late of New Freedom, to Gregory D. Klinedinst.

Andrew C. Zemba, late of Fairview Township, to Michelle R. Zemba.

Ronald J. Goulden, late of Conewago Township, to Robin E. Gross.

Margaret E. Farley, late of Hanover, to Horace L. Farley Jr., Patricia A. Simpson and Elaine A. Baumgardner.

Howard S. Fetrow, late of Conewago Township, to Mary J. Fetrow.

Pearl G. Reeser, late of Newberry Township, to Jeanette D. Reeser and Gregory H. Gettle.

Administration on the estate of:

Trudy Ward, late of Hanover, to Willrene Ward.

Harold I. Knox Jr., late of West Manchester Township, to Irene E. Knox.

Eileen M. McGowan aka Eileen Marie McGowan aka Eileen McGowan, late of West Manchester Township, to Patrick J. McGowan and Colleen Brown.

Brian Michael Howard, late of Springettsbury Township, to Brenda L. Howard.

Patrick P. Furley Jr., late of Red Lion, to Kadie M. Furley.

Donnell Jeffrey Wilson, late of Windsor Township, to Tammy Lynn Wilson.

Lauren N. Bajorek aka Lauren Nicole Bajorek, late of Springettsbury Township, to Carey Bajorek and Ronald Bajorek.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2016/02/16/estates-feb-8-12-2016/80452554/