SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Estates, Feb. 1-5, 2016

York Dispatch

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following estates opened in York County:

Susan E. O'Bryan, late of West Manchester Township, to Kelly A. O'Bryan.

Helen Q. Figdore, late of York City, to Lou Ann Houck.

Ray Whitacre, late of Jacobus, to Raelynn M. Trone.

Antoinette J. Vullo, late of York Township, to Alberta Mazzarella.

A. Estella Gray, late of West Manchester Township, to Karen Fickes.

John C. Manifold, late of Chanceford Township, to Lisa A. Manifold and Teresa L. Hale.

Harold C. Dixon akaHarold Clinton Dixon, late of West Manchester Township, to Ronald E. Dixon.

Lloyd L. Beaverson, late of West Manchester Township, to Kathy C. Eberly.

Charlotte R. Arnsberger, late of West Manchester Township, to Larry H. Sanders.

Norma B. Szitas akaNorma L. Szitas, late of Conewago Township, to Judith D. Lloyd.

Robert B. Slagle akaRobert Burnell Slagle, late of West Manchester Township, to Carole A. Brenneman-Slagle.

Glenn R. Whorl, late of Shrewsbury Township, to Richard Whorl.

Robert G. Macklin, late of Lower Chanceford Township, to R. Andrew Macklin.

Virginia Rae Potts, late of West Manchester Township, to Robin Michele Potts Myers.

Gertrude E. Smith, late of West Manchester Township, to Donna Lamparter.

Richard Lee Heiner, late of York Haven, to Judy Ann Black and Mary Jane Wagner.

Alfred P. Forry Sr. akaAlfred P. Forry akaAlfred Paul Forry Sr., late of Hellam Township, to Alfred P. Forry Jr. and Ellen J. Kahley.

Richard S. Bair Sr. akaRichard S. Bair, late of Lower Windsor Township, to Richard S. Bair Jr.

Dale H. Whitecomb, late of Springettsbury Township, to Donna L. Winter and Linda L. Cooper.

Lesesne B. Forchheimer, late of West Manchester Township, to Peoplesbank.

Hilda M. Winemiller, late of Hopewell Township, to Karen L. Winemiller.

Glenn L. Shellenberger, late of Dover Township, to Darrell E. Fink and Rodney L. Shellenberger.

R. Ray Bohn akaRobert R. Bohn akaRobert Ray Bohn, late of Spring Garden Township, to Susan Rae Bohn Wolford.

Administration on the estate of:

Judith L. Gilchriest, late of Peach Bottom Township, to Lorenzo Milton Gilchriest.

Laura J. Wolfgang, late of Dallastown, to Gary L. Wolfgang.

Ruth E. Gable, late of York Township, to Andrea S. Anderson.

Brian Joseph Yohe akaBrian J. Yohe akaBrian Yohe, late of West York, to Wendy M. Harbaugh.

Gloria L. Wilhelm, late of Hopewell Township, to Steven G. Wilhelm and Donald L. Wilhelm III.

Shaquana Graham, late of York Township, to Alyce Brown Alsup.