LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following estates opened in York County:

Esther L. Hamme, late of Manchester Township, to Gary L. Hamme and D. Eugene Hamme.

Gerald L. Wert, late of York Township, to Craig A. Wert, G. Michael Wert and Carolyn R. Wert.

Jeremiah B. Wells, late of North Codorus Township, to Benjamin A. Hiegert.

Doris M. Whisler aka Doris Marie Whisler, late of Penn Township, to Merle H. Whisler.

Rosa M. Peck, late of Chanceford Township, to Donald Harold Peck, Alta Marie Robinson and Burton Daniel Peck.

Charles H. Leib, late of Lower Windsor Township, to William C. Leib.

Larry William Krout aka Larry W. Krout, late of Paradise Township, to Deanna Marie Krout.

Lester L. Givler, late of Windsor Township, to Harlean R. Givler.

Benny J. Negro aka Benny Joseph Negro aka Benny J. Nagro, late of York Township, to Maria Nero.

Heinz J. Pangels, late of Spring Garden Township, to H. Christian Pangels and Lynn Erika Pennachio.

Barbara B. Nies, late of Penn Township, to Diana L. Aschemeier.

James E. Attig, late of Dallastown, to Barry L. Attig and Ronald K. Attig.

Edward E. Gibbons Jr., late of Penn Township, to Edward E. Gibbons III and Susan G. Schroeder.

Norma Jean Smith aka N. Jean Smith, late of Dover Township, to Shayne Alan Smith.

Naomi E. Miller, late of Jackson Township, to Delphine L. Blalock and William E. Miller.

Mary Louise Lindsey aka Louise C. Lindsey aka Mary L. Lindsey, late of Dover Township, to Ann L. Eyster.

Susan J. Leisenring, late of West York, to Jodie Sue Orner.

Leslie H. Page Jr., late of Dover Township, to Joyce E. Kreiger.

Administration on the estate of:

Stephen C. Woolley, late of Jackson Township, to Daniela Woolley.

Rise D. Elliott aka Rise D. Elliot, late of Conewago Township, to Lynn M. Knaub.

Ray Clark Duncker Jr., late of Newberry Township, to Travis C. Fink and Cory L. Duncker.

Patricia L. Emig, late of Dover Township, to Wanda Sue Hull.

Viola M. Wilt, late of York Township, to Bernell D. Shoff.

Robert R. Ruff, late of York Township, to Beverly A. Crowl.

Gregory Ford, late of York City, to Tramona L. Ford.

Gilbert G. Eichelberger, late of Washington Township, to Marian L. Stoup.

Michael A. Caulder, late of York City, to Bruce E. Caulder.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2016/01/27/estates-week-jan-18-2016/79401092/