LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following estates opened in York County:

Vance H. Conley, late of Monaghan Township, to Evelyn L. Snyder.

Harold L. Waddell, late of Manchester Township, to Holly A. Waddell.

Donald L. Staub, late of Wellsville, to Glenn E. Staub.

Gloria Ann Hilton aka Gloria Hilton aka G.A. Hilton aka Gloria A. Hilton, late of Hopewell Township, to Anthony Salvatore Cicero.

Gloria L. Davis aka Gloria Lee Davis, late of York Township, to Roger B.H. Davis, Leslie Gale Davis and Barrie Lee Davis.

Sharon K. Eisenhour aka Sharon Kay Eisenhour, late of Jackson Township, to Bradley J. Vogelsong.

John E. Krape aka John Edgar Krape, late of Springettsbury Township, to Thomas M. Krape and J. David Krape.

Hilda D. Berkheimer aka Hilda I. Berkheimer, late of Manchester Township, to John D. Berkheimer.

Ruth E. Fries, late of Mount Wolf, to Ronald M. Fries.

Gertrude C. Robinson, late of Shrewsbury Borough, to Irving C. Robinson.

Robert C. Ness Jr., late of Windsor Township, to Brenda Peters.

Clair R. Rebert, late of Hanover, to Mickey L. Rebert and Wayne C. Rebert.

Harold L. Welty, late of Penn Township, to Susan Marie Krug.

Doris M. Miller, late of Penn Township, to Samantha A. Strappazon.

James H. Kehoe, late of York Township, to Kreg J. Kehoe.

Wanda May Sidor aka Wanda Sidor, late of Manchester Township, to Amanda Marie Roberts.

Marion M. Miller, late of Springettsbury Township, to Carol A. Gipson.

Edward J. Devan aka Edward John Devan, late of Manchester Township, to Mark Stephen Devan.

Warren H. George, late of Penn Township, to Patricia A. Wilson.

Ruth E. Manger aka Ruth P. Manger, late of Penn Township, to Peggy M. Hoffman.

Millicent D. Merchant, late of Shrewsbury Borough, to Nancy M. Langley.

Larry L. Bailey Jr., late of York Township, to Leanne M. Bailey.

Elizabeth E. Bengtson, late of North Codorus Township, to Margaret Clark.

Loretta Adams aka Loretta M. Adams, late of York City, to Penny Culp.

Administration on the estate of:

Michael F. Fisher aka Michael Fisher, late of Hallam, to Jason Edward Fisher.

Aislinn Anne Wisniewski, late of Windsor Township, to Lindsey L. Wisniewski.

Bonita E. Kellenberger, late of West Manchester Township, to Laurie Clevenger.

Donald Leroy Roller Jr. aka Donald Roller aka Donald Leroy Roller aka Donald Roller Jr. aka Donald L. Roller Jr., late of Paradise Township, to Wayne L. Roller.

Cathrine Musso, late of York City, to Joseph R. Musso Sr.

Perry A. Morse, late of Manchester Township, to Nancy Schmehl.

Betty J. Bortner, late of Spring Garden Township, to Michael L. Bortner and Sheryl J. McCartney.

Diane P. Macey, late of York City, to Russell J. Macey Jr.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2016/01/19/estates-jan-11-15-2016/79000742/